注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

xxcf2009 五班的博客

撷秀中学2009级5班和2012级5班

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

2009级初一(5)班组建于2009年8月21日。男生33人,女生29人,我们的目标是努力拼搏,不断完善自我,超越自我,在未来的三年中用完美的表现来证明自己----天生我材必有用。 一周后付强、李尚禹加入集体。故现有男生35人,女生29人,共64人。 2012级5班组建于2012年8月19日。男生27+1人,女生27+1人,我们的奋斗目标就是不断超越他人及自我,勇争第一,用我们的才智和不懈努力创造五班的新辉煌。

网易考拉推荐

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题一?单项选择(八)  

2012-06-12 11:48:57|  分类: 各科学习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

考点二十一、综合运用

(2010·浙江省杭州市,30,1)— Will you be able to come and help us clean the room?

— ______, but I’m doing my homework.

A. I’d love to           B. I hope not          C. I do care               D. I’m afraid not

【答案】A

(2010·四川省眉山市,26,1)--- Zhao Rui, it’s said that many famous singers will come to Yangzhou on April 18th.

How about watching the evening show there?

   --- ________! Let’s ask Huang Tao to go with us.

      A. Best wishes                  B. Sounds great      C. Good luck    D. That’s OK

【答案】B

(2010·四川省眉山市,35,1)---- If you have any trouble, be sure to call me.

---- _______.

A. I am sorry to hear that      B. I will. Thank you very much

 C. I have no trouble           D. I will think it over

【答案】B

(2010·山东省滨州市,22,1)22.       —Don’t be late next time, Mike.

       —____________.

      A. No, I don’t         B. Don’t worry             C. Sorry, I won’t          D. I don’t know

【答案】C

 

(2010·山东省滨州市,30,1)30. — You don’t look well, Don! You’d better see your doctor.

— I ________, but he said there was nothing wrong.

A. will                     B. would                      C. had                          D. have

【答案】D

(2010·四川省巴中市,48,1) — Would you mind my taking this seat? — ______.

  A.Sorry, I can’t        B.No,not at all        C.It’s a pleasure

【答案】B

(2010·江苏省苏州市,7,1)—Maggie,I really love your handwriting.

   —________.

    A.I practice every day                    B.Thank you very much

    C.No,I don’t think so                  D.Well,it’s not good enough

【答案】B

(2010·浙江省东阳市,29,1)(   ) 29.  — Would you like me to show you the way?      ---_________.

 A. No way      B. Yes, you would .  C.  It’s right.        D. That’s very kind of you.

【答案】D

(2010·浙江省卷,24,1)–China beat Australia 1:0 at the 17th Women’s Football Asian Cup last night.

 --Really?           

 A That’s a pity.              B Don’t mention it                                    

  C I’m glad to hear that  D You’re welcome

【答案】C

(2010·广东省,23,1)—We don’t have much homework this  we go out together?

   —OK. What about        a movie?

A. to see    B. seeing    C. see    D. sees

【答案】B

考点二十一、综合运用

(2010·浙江省东阳市,30,1)(   ) 30. This sign means______.

  A . Go up       B. No parking       C. Don’t touch     D. Don’t smoke.

【答案】C

考点二十一、综合运用

(2010山东省潍坊市21. 1)—Tom.I’m watching a football match.What about you?

  --_________.

A.So do I.            B.So am I.            C.So I do             D.So am.

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省无锡市.10. 1)Hurry if you want to be______for the beginning of the movie.

A.at times                   B.in time                C.all the time          D.from time to time

【答案】B

(2010年上海市53. 1)Angel is keen on all kinds of pop music.The underlined part means “_______”.

A.is surprised at          B.is famous for             C.is fond of                  D.is worried about

【答案】C

(2010年上海市54. 1)The bridge enables people to get to the island in less than an hour.The underlined part means “_______”.

A.makes it safe for                                         B.makes it possible for

C.makes it necessary for                                 D.makes it enjoyable for

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,26,1)Mr.Green is very happy because he is satisfied with his students’ work today.

A.is moved by             B.is good for        C.is fond of          D.is pleased with

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,27,1)The students ought to wear school uniforms when they’re at school.

A.are supposed to       B.are allowed to          C.would like to     D.love to

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,28,1)Could you get some apples for me on your way home,mom?

A.put up               B.put away                  C.take up             D.pick up

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,29,1)The car looks nice.Besides,it’s much greener because it uses electricity instead of gas.

A.However                 B.What’s more            C.Even though      D.What’s worse.

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,30,1)The new movie,Xing Xiuniang,which tells the story about the great master(大师)of Huangmei Opera,will be put on next year.

A.dressed up               B.on sale                     C.on show            D.set up

【答案】C

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,61,1)Kate King is an English teacher.She married Jack Brown.Then her students can call her ________.

A.Mrs King                 B.Mrs Brown              C.Teacher King           D.Miss King

【答案】B

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,62,1)When we visit Tibet,we can see ______.

A.Jokhang Temple       B.Shaolin Temple  C.Heaven Temple D.Mazu Temple

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,63,1)Vincent Van Gogh was a(n)_________painter.

A.Dutch                      B.Italian                       C.English                     D.German

【答案】A

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,64,1)The World Cup is being held is South Africa now.______is one of the cities in South Africa.

A.Washington              B.Ottawa                    C.Toronto                   D.Cape Town

【答案】D

(2010·湖北省黄冈市,66,1)Families usually celebrate a good harvest together on______in the US.

A.Christmas                B.Easter                      C.Thanksgiving            D.Halloween

【答案】C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(230)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017