注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

xxcf2009 五班的博客

撷秀中学2009级5班和2012级5班

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

2009级初一(5)班组建于2009年8月21日。男生33人,女生29人,我们的目标是努力拼搏,不断完善自我,超越自我,在未来的三年中用完美的表现来证明自己----天生我材必有用。 一周后付强、李尚禹加入集体。故现有男生35人,女生29人,共64人。 2012级5班组建于2012年8月19日。男生27+1人,女生27+1人,我们的奋斗目标就是不断超越他人及自我,勇争第一,用我们的才智和不懈努力创造五班的新辉煌。

网易考拉推荐

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题一?单项选择(七)  

2012-06-12 11:44:58|  分类: 各科学习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

考点十八、状语从句

(2010 .河北省卷,42. 1) Peter likes reading a newspaper   he is having breakfast.

A. until    B. while   C. because      D. though

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市12. 1)Many students didn’t realize the importance of study_____they left school.

A.when                       B.until                   C.as                     D.after

【答案】B

(2010.四川省内江市39. 1)I don’t know if it______tomorrow.If it______,we won’t go on a picnic.

A.rains;rains                B.will rain;rains                   C.will rain;will rain

【答案】B

(2010山东省潍坊市29. 1)You have to leave now________you can catch the early bus.

.A.so that                    B.as soon as         C.because            D.if

【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市23. 1) You should go over your test paper _____ you hand it in .

       A. before                     B. though              C. because            D. as soon as

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.12. 1)Scientists say it may be a few years ______it is possible to test the new medicine on patients.

A.because                   B.after                   C.before                D.since

【答案】C

(2010年上海市37. 1)We will have no water to drink _______we don’t protect the earth.

A.until                        B.before                C.though               D.if

【答案】D

2010·江苏省扬州市,,41—Could we play football in your playground,Sir?

 --No,_______you have the principal’s note.

A.if                B.unless                C.because     D.since

【答案】B

2010·浙江省湖州市,221—Is everyone here today?

  --No.Tom is at home_____he has got a bad cold.

A.because            B.if                       C.until                  D.unless

【答案】A

2010·河南省,251(  )        it's difficult to make her dream come trueshe never gives up

    A Though    B Unless    C Because     D   If

【答案】A

 

2010·山东省莱芜市,271--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week.

    --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy,

    AIf                   BUntil                CUnless               DBefore

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,351— May I go to the concert with you?

  — I’m afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one.

    A. since       B. if         C. unless        D. though

【答案】C

2010·山东省菏泽市,271Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich.

   A. because           B. though                  C. if                              D. so

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,151(   )She had a stomachache     she ate something bad.

A. so  B. because  C. or  D. although

【答案】B

2010广西南宁32. 1Mr.Brown knew nothing about the good news ______his wife told it to him.

A.before                       B.after                   C.since                  D.if

【答案】A

2010四川达州29. 1 I don’t know if Jack          . If he        , call me, please.

   A. will come; will comes                    B. comes; come

   C. comes; will come                        D. will come; comes         

【答案】D

2010·天津市,411We won’t start the meeting ______our teacher arrives.

A.though                      B.until                   C.while                 D.or

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,331   ---Did you catch what the teacher said?

---No. She spoke so fast _______ I couldn’t hear her very clearly. 

A. which                      B. that                          C. when                       D. since

【答案】B

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,81  ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson

       AThough    BBecause CUnless DSince

【答案】A

2010·江苏省镇江市,81(   ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.

     A. if     B. because     C. unless     D. when

【答案】C

2010·广东省,181The teacher speaks very loudly        all the students can hear her.

A. so that    B. because    C. since    D. when

【答案】A

考点十九、定语从句

 

(2010 .河北省卷,43. 1) There are lots of things         I need to prepare before the trip.

A. who    B. that     C. whom D. whose

【答案】B

(2010.浙江省衢州市22. 1)We are trying to help those children _____ lost their parents in Yushu , Qinghai Province.

       A. which               B. when                C. who                  D. whose

【答案】C

(2010·吉林省通化市,411Jim dislikes people _______talk much but never do anything.

A.whom               B.when                 C.whose               D.who

【答案】D

2010·江苏省扬州市,31—The volunteers are doing a great job in Yushu.

 --Yes.They are helping the people ______are suffering from the earthquake.

A.which         B.what                 C./                D.who

【答案】D

2010·河南省,331(  ) Friends are those          make you smilealways open their hearts to you and

    encourage you to succeed

    A which    B what    C whom                D who

【答案】D

2010·广西省桂林市,401This is my beautiful school _______ is near the famous library.

   A. where                 B. which               C. who                  D. when

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆门市,261The girl _______you talked with at the school gate is our new math teacher.

   A. whose                 B. which          C. whom           D. what 

【答案】C

2010·山东省泰安市,301—I can’t decide_______.

  --You mean the purple  sweater or the blue one?

Ahow to go there                 B.who to go with

C.where to visit                    D.which to choose

【答案】D

2010·甘肃省兰州市,341-Have you found the information about the famous people ______ you can use for the report?

   -Not yet. I’ll search some on the Internet.

A. who            B. what             C. whom             D. which

【答案】D

2010·广东省,241I still remember the park        we first met.

A. that    B. which    C. where    D. when

【答案】C

考点二十、情景交际

(2010.江苏省盐城市15. 1)—The party is a great success.We’ve had a good time.

 --________.

A.It doesn’t matter                           B.No,thanks

C.It’s not very good                          D.I’m glad to hear that

【答案】D

(2010.四川省内江市34. 1)—Mike hurt his arm the day before yesterday .Now he’s in hospital.

  --________.

A.I’m sorry to hear that                                  B.That’s all right

C.I hope you’ll feel better soon

【答案】A

(2010山东省潍坊市22. 1)—Sorry,sir.I made a mistake again.

 --________Practice more and you will do better.

A.Never mind.             B.I’m not sure.     C.You’re welcome       D.Don’t mention it

【答案】A

2010江苏省南京市14. 1—Are you confident about this evening’s performance, Katie?

  --________.I’m well prepared and feel I’ve got everything ready.

A.I hope so          B.It’s hard to say  C.Sure,I am D.I am afraid not

【答案】A

2010江苏省南京市15. 1—I am very worried about tomorrow’s maths test.I am afraid I can’t pass this time.

  --________!I’m sure you’ll make it.

A.No problem             B.That’s right        C.Cheer up          D.Don’t mention it

【答案】C

(2010.浙江省衢州市25. 1)   Sorry , I can’t go shopping with you tonight.

______.

       A. Why don’t you ask Bill ?                 B. Excuse me . Which is the way to the shop?

       C. It’s very kind of you .                    D. That’s OK. Maybe some other time .

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.15. 1)—Would you lie me to take you to the new shopping centre?

  --______.I’ve been there once.

A.No,thanks               B.No problem

C.Yes,I think so          D.That’s very kind of you

【答案】A

(2010江苏省宿迁市16. 1)Do you mind if I smoke here?

  _______ You can go to smoke in the next door.

A. Yes, please.  B. Never mind.     C. You’d better not.   D. Of course not.

【答案】C

(2010江苏省宿迁市20. 1) The Mars-500 test will take about 520 days.

__________  I hope it goes well.

A. It’s a pleasure.    B. Good luck!     C. That’s OK.    D. Congratulations!

【答案】B

(2010年上海市55. 1)—I’m really sorry to have broken your coffee cup.

  --_________.

A.Good idea.               B.That’s all right.    C.I don’t think so.  D.You are welcome

【答案】B

(2010年上海市56.1)—Sharon,remember to lock the door before leaving the house.

  --_________.

A.OK,I will                 B.Yes,please           C.It’s hard to say          D.It doesn’t matter

【答案】A

2010·湖北省黄冈市,451—How was your trip?

  --_______.I hope I can go there again.

A.Just so-so                B.Not very good         C.Nothing special D.Wonderful

【答案】D

2010·吉林省通化市,501—It’s sunny today,How about going skiing in Ying Yue park?

  --________!Let’s ask the  twins to go with us .

A.Sounds great     B.Best wishes              C.Good luck               D.That’s OK

【答案】A

2010·江苏省扬州市,141—I passed the driving test this morning.

  --________!

A.Best wishes              B.Congratulations        C.Good luck        D.Gome on

【答案】B

2010·江苏省扬州市,151—Jane got an “A”in the Maths test.

  --_______.She works the hardest in our class.

A.Many hands make light work

B.The grass is always greener than the other side

C.Early birds catch the worm

D.Don’t put all your eggs in one basket

【答案】C

2010·浙江省湖州市,251—I’ll go on a picnic with my classmates tomorrow.

  --________.

A.Thank you        B.It doesn’t matter      

C.Have a good time     D.The same to you

【答案】C

2010·湖北省武汉市,291–Thanks for your help.

     --_________.

   A. No, thanks         B. Let me see          C. It doesn’t matter    D. That’s OK

 【答案】D

 2010·湖北省武汉市,301 –Would you mind my using your dictionary?

     --__________.

   A. Yes, please        B. Of course not        C. You are welcome    D. My pleasure

 【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆州市,231—Can you come to my party on Saturday afternoon?

—___________. I’ll have to help my parents.

ASorry, I can’t   BYes, I’d love to    CLet’s go         DNo, I don’t think so

【答案】A

2010·山东省聊城市,361If you make a mistake ,just say, “___________.”

A.Don’t worry              B.Sorry                 C.It’s a great pity   D.I don’t care

【答案】B

2010·新疆省阜康市,211(   )—Hi!Haven’t seen you for ages?you look fine.

       --_________.You look well ,too.

A.Great                 B.Thanks               C.Oh,no                D.Not at all

【答案】B

2010·新疆省阜康市,221(   )—Do you mind my taking this seat?

       --__________.

A.Yes,sit down please                         B.No,of course not

C.Yes,take it please                             D.No,you can’t take it

【答案】B

2010·山东省莱芜市,281--I lost my MP4 on my way home this afternoon.

    -- _________! You must be careful next time.

    ATake care                                  BLook out

    CPay attention to                              DWhat a pity

【答案】D

2010·山东省菏泽市,351Come back quickly, Tom.

      Sure, Mum. _______.

      A. Please go ahead                                  B. It won’t be long

      C. I’ll say it again                                   D. Good idea

【答案】B

2010·贵州省铜仁市,231— It’s sunny today. How about going hiking?

       — ____ 

  A. Don’t worry!  B. Never mind!  C. Not at all.   D. Good idea!   

【答案】D

2010·贵州省铜仁市,,127.— Hello! May I speak to Mary, please?

— ____. I’ll go and get her.

A. Speaking     B. Hold on, please . C. I don’t think so     D. Hurry up, pleas

【答案】B

2010·湖北省黄石市,281     Could you go shopping with go to Wuhan tomorrow.

_______ . My father and I will to Wuhan tomorrow.

A. I think so                                             B. Yes , I hope so

C. I’m afraid so                                        D. Sorry , I’m afraid not

【答案】D

2010·广西省定西市,61(   )6.——You have a beauifuln voice. I love your songs.

——     .

A.      Sorryyou don’t  B. thank you  C. It’s OK  D. That’s all right

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆门市,211Let’s go to play soccer after class, OK?

       ____

      A. Not at all.                        B. Why not?

      C. Never mind.                            D. Take it easy.             

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,111(   )——Let’s go hiking. Lookwhat a beautiful day!

——A. Good job  B. Good idea  C. That’s all right  D. It doesn’t matter

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,131(   )     is there a restauiant in the neighborhood?

A. Sorry  B. Yes  C. Excuse me  D. Paidon me

【答案】C

2010·广西省定西市,141(   )——Mr. Li is ill in hospital. His daughter is looking after him.

——     .

A.      I’m sorry to hear that  B. Not at all  C. I’m afraid  D. It doesn’t matter

【答案】A

2010·广西省定西市,191(   )——Hellomay I speak to Maryplrase?

——     .

A.      Nohold on  B. I’m mary  C. This is Mary speaking  D.Wait for

【答案】C

2010·广西省定西市,241(   )——Did you have a good weekend?

——     .We enjoyed ourselves in an amusement park.

A.      I’m afraid not  B. I don’t think so  C. Of course  D. I hope not

【答案】C

2010·广西省桂林市,341--- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling?  --- Sure. Here you are.

   A. May                   B. Would               C. Need                 D. Must

【答案】A

 

考点二十一、综合运用

2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,351    Which word of the following has a different stress from the others?

             A. Expect      B. dentist               C. Theater

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,261— What does your brother look like?   ____.

A. He is a little shy . B. He is tall .   C. He likes dancing .   D. He is a doctor

【答案】B

 

(2010广西南宁26.1—Happy birthday!

  --_________

A.Thank you.                B.OK.                   C.I’m fine.            D.You’re right.

【答案】A

2010四川达州30. 1)—I did badly in my English exam.

             .

   A. Congratulations                B. That’s great   

C. I’m sorry to hear that            D. Well done      

【答案】C

2010·天津市,391—Shall we raise some money for the children of Yushu,Qinghai Province?

  --_______.

A.I see                         B.It’s a pleasure

C.I don’t believe it         D.That’s a good idea

【答案】D

2010·山东省泰安市,391—Hello!Is that Kate speaking?

  --Yes,_________.

A.it’s Kate             B.I’m Kate             C.this is Kate         D.Kate is me

【答案】C

2010·江苏省连云港市,151---Sorry, Frank. I’m busy today. I can’t go swimmming with you.                      

---- _________.

   A. No problem    B.You’re welcome     C.That’s all       D.Never mind

【答案】D

2010·江苏省镇江市,131(   ) Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes?

_________. Your advice is of great value to me.

     A. Not at all     B. Youd better not

     C. Of course     D. It’s  my pleasure

【答案】A

2010·江苏省镇江市,91(   ) We have finished watering all the trees, Miss Li.

_________! Boys and girls, lets have a drink.

     A. Good luck     B. Well done     C. Good idea     D. Best wishes

【答案】B

2010·湖北省咸宁市,351 I bought a tie for Dad on Father’s Day yesterday.

          .

     A. It’s nothing                                                  B. I would, thanks         

     C. That’s special enough                                                                      D. I didn’t mind

【答案】C

2010·湖北省宜昌市,381 ---Don’t forget to turn off the lights if you are the last one to leave.

---__________.

A. Me neither                  B. I won’t                    C. Me too              D. I will

【答案】B

2010·湖北省宜昌市,391 --- A new 3D movie is on. Shall we go and see it this weekend?  

---__________! What’s it?

A. I must be going now   B. You are right             C. Why not            D. My pleasure

【答案】C

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,31DadI've passed the exam

       — ____ !

       ANever mind    BGood luck    CWell done   DAll right

【答案】C

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(238)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017