注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

xxcf2009 五班的博客

撷秀中学2009级5班和2012级5班

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

2009级初一(5)班组建于2009年8月21日。男生33人,女生29人,我们的目标是努力拼搏,不断完善自我,超越自我,在未来的三年中用完美的表现来证明自己----天生我材必有用。 一周后付强、李尚禹加入集体。故现有男生35人,女生29人,共64人。 2012级5班组建于2012年8月19日。男生27+1人,女生27+1人,我们的奋斗目标就是不断超越他人及自我,勇争第一,用我们的才智和不懈努力创造五班的新辉煌。

网易考拉推荐

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题一?单项选择(六)  

2012-06-12 11:42:08|  分类: 各科学习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

考点十四、固定搭配和主谓一致

(2010 .河北省卷,33. 1) Id like you         for a picnic with us.

A. go      B. to go   C. going  D. went

【答案】B

(2010 .河北省卷,36. 1) Everyone        I come from Sichuan. Actually, I come from Shandong.

A. find    B. think   C. finds   D. thinks

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省盐城市11. 1)The talk show on TV is very popular. It often makes people____.

A.laugh                        B.laughing             C.to laugh             D.laughed

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.14. 1)The boy spends at least as much time reading as he________.

A.writes                            B.is writing            C.does to write      D.does writing

【答案】D

(2010江苏省宿迁市13. 1) It’s nice  _______ Andy _______ me with my English study.

A. at; to help     B. of; to help        C. with; help        D. of; help  

【答案】B

(2010江苏省宿迁市14. 1)This is _______ difficult problem that few students can work it out.

A. so                B. so a                 C. such                D. such a    

【答案】D

2010·湖北省黄冈市,321—David has been away for more than 25 days.

  --I miss him very much.You know ,25 days _______short.

A.is                      B.isn’t                         C.are                    D.aren’t

【答案】A

 

2010·湖北省十堰市,391Climbing hills _________of great help to our health.

A.was                            B.were                  C.is                       D.are

【答案】C

2010·山东省莱芜市,221Yao Ming works hard on his English and ________

Aso Liu Xiang does                            Bso is Liu Xiang

    Cso does Liu Xiang                            Dso Liu Xiang is

【答案】C

2010·北京市,231The reading room _____ very quiet. I enjoy reading books there.

       A. am                        B. is                    C. are                               D. be

【答案】B

2010·北京市,271–________ you turn down your radio, please? –Yes, I can.

       A. May               B. Need               C. Must                     D. Can

【答案】D

2010·广西省定西市,四,1(   )2.There     some milk in the glass.

A. is  B. are  C. be  D. has

【答案】A

 

2010四川达州24. 1Why not       an English club to practice          English?

   A. to join; to speak                        B. join; speaking     

C. join; to speak                          D. to join; speaking

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,401   --- Have you got some water to drink?

--- Here you are. There _______ still some in the bottle.

A. are                         B. has                          C. is                             D. have

【答案】C

2010·湖北省宜昌市,321 ---Why would some workers in Foxcon die __________ continue working in the factory?

   ---Psychologists say they are under too much pressure.

A. better than                  B. by accident               C. instead of          D. rather than 

【答案】D

2010·江苏省连云港市,61---Let’s go hiking ___________ staying at home , shall we?                           

----A good idea.

  A. as well as      B.in order to            C.instead of      D.in addition to

2010·山东省泰安市,361—How about going shopping this weekend,Peter?

  --Sorry.I prefer ________rather than _________.

A.to stay at home,go out                                   B.to go out,stay at home

C.staying at home,go out                            D.going out ,stay at home

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,401-I hear Huang Gang made an English speech at the graduation ceremony yesterday.   -______ , and ______.

A. So he did, so did I                    B. So did he, so I did  

C. So he was, so was I                    D. So was he, so I was

【答案】A

2010·四川省眉山市,211My brother and I will go to the library tomorrow.

    ______. Shall we go together?

   A. So am I         B. So do I          C. So I am          D. So will I

【答案】D

2010·山东省滨州市,33133.       How time flies! Three years ____________ really a short time.

       A. is                      B. are                           C. was                         D. were

【答案】A

考点十五、 感叹句

2010江苏省南京市3. 1--________beautiful day it is!Let’s go and have a picnic in the park.

 --Good idea!

A.How                 B.How a              C.What                D.What a

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.5. 1)—Kate has won the first prize in the singing competition.

 --______pleasant surprise this gave her classmates!

A.What               B.How                  C.What a               D.How a

【答案】C

(2010江苏省宿迁市5. 1) _______ great man Huang Furong is! He lost his life while saving the students in the Yushu earthquake.

A. How          B. How a             C. What             D. What a          

【答案】D

(2010年上海市47. 1)_______exciting sport it is to climb the mountains!

 A.How                            B.What                  C.What a               D.What an

【答案】D

2010·湖北省十堰市,281—Let’s go skating,_________?

  --Ok,Let’s go.

A.do you                        B.don’t you                  C.will you              D.shall we

【答案】D

2010·广西省梧州市,441She’s never been to Hong Kong,______?

A.isn’t she             B.has she               C.is she                 D.hasn’t she

【答案】B

2010·山东省莱芜市,291-- __________ beautiful city!

    --Yes. Lots of tourists come to visit it every year.

AHow                 BWhat               CHow a              DWhat a

【答案】D

2010·黑龙江省哈尔滨市,241(       )There are always many volunteers in great events, ____________?

Yes. Many hands makes light work!

A. aren’t there             B. are there         C. aren’t they

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,251____ good job she does! She is really a clever girl.

 A. What         B. How        C. What a           D. How a

【答案】C

2010·湖北省荆门市,331Let’s discuss it after the meeting, _________?

   A. will you        B. don’t we              C won’t you       D. shall we   

【答案】D

2010·湖北省黄石市,381 The waiter hardly has a day off , ________ ?

       A. hasn’t he                 B. doesn’t he         C. will he              D. does he

【答案】D

2010·湖北襄樊市,351 _______ do you study study for a test ?

I study by working with a group .

A.Where                B. How                 C. When               D. Why

【答案】B

2010·北京市,241–______ schoolbag is this? –I guess it’s Lily’s.

       A. What              B. Who               C. Whose                   D. Which

【答案】C

2010·广西省定西市,51(   ) ——     are you going to the airport

A. What  B. How  C. When  D. Why

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,201(   )     meeting it is!

A. What a important  B. What important  C. How an imporant  D. What an importat

【答案】D

2010·广西省桂林市,361--- I’ve just got a postcard from my pen friend.

--- Let me have a look . Wow. _____ nice card!

   A. What                  B. What a              C. How                 D. Why

【答案】B

2010·山东省泰安市,381--_______kind girl Nancy is!

  --Yes,she is always ready to help others.

A.What                 B.What a               C.How                  D.How a

【答案】B

2010·江苏省连云港市,41--Have you seen the film Alice in Wonderful?                                     

---Yes. ____________ wonderful film it is!

  A. What            B.What a             C.How           D.How a

【答案】B

2010·江苏省镇江市,61(   )_________ wonderful dictionary it is! Thank you for buying me such a useful present.

I’m glad you like it.

     A. What a     B. What     C. How a     D. How

【答案】A

2010·湖北省咸宁市,331 You didn’t go to school yesterday, did you? 

          , though there was a heavy rain.

     A. Yes, I did                B. No, I didn’t             C. Yes, I didn’t             D. No, I did

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,221-______ hard work you have done!

   -It’s very kind of you to say so.

   A. What            B. How             C. What a           D. How a

【答案】A

2010·山东省滨州市,28128.       ____________ will you be away?

       In a couple of weeks.

       A. What time         B. How soon                 C. How often                D. How long

【答案】B

2010·四川省巴中市,471— ____can we board our plane? — In twenty minutes.

  A.How soon               B.How long             C.How often

【答案】A

2010·四川省卷,321(  )32. --- Xiao Wang, __________ will it take to fly to Guangzhou?

      --- Sorry, I don’t know.

       A. how far      B. how soon     C. how many      D. how long

【答案】D

2010·浙江省东阳市,281(   ) 28.  _________happily the children are flying kites!

AWhat     BWhat  a      CHow       DHow a

【答案】C

 

2010·江苏省苏州市,101Erics never seen a three-D movie at the cinema_______?

    Ahasnt he      Bhas he          Cisnt he       Dis he 

【答案】B

 

考点十六、陈述句,祈使句和疑问句

2010·江苏省扬州市,21--______TV do you watch every day?

 --About two hours.

A.How much B.How many        C.How long          D.How often

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆州市,221 —Meat isn’t really dangerous, is it?

—Oh! _________! It’s not at all good for our health.

AYes, it isn’t      BNo, it is                CYes, it is      DNo; it isn’t

【答案】C

(2010山东省潍坊市30. 1)--_______do you have PE lessons?

  --Three times a week.

A.How long                 B.How soon         C.How many        D.How often

【答案】D

(2010江苏省宿迁市6. 1) _______ should we clean the library?

Twice a week.     

A. How many  B. How much    C. How long     D. How often

【答案】D

(2010年上海市46. 1)--_______is it from here to the railway station?

  --About ten kilometers.

A.How far                  B.How fast            C.How soon          D.How often

【答案】A

2010·山东省菏泽市,321— _______ can we get there?

—In five minutes.

      A. How often         B. How far               C. How soon               D. How long

【答案】C

2010·贵州省铜仁市,311 — ____ will you come back?  — In a week .

  A. How long     B. How often   C. How far     D. How soon 

【答案】D

2010·广西省桂林市,371______ more, and you’ll improve your spoken English.

   A. Speak                 B. Speaks              C. Speaking           D. To speak

【答案】A

2010广西南宁29. 1--______the population of Hong Kong?

  --Seven million people.

A.How is                      B.How much is            C.What are           D.What is

【答案】D

2010广西南宁34. 1—Hi,Sam.Your mother’s busy these days ,________?

  --The meat.

A.has she                            B.is she                 C.hasn’t she          D.isn’t she

【答案】D

2010·山东省泰安市,371--_______will you come back ,Mum?

 --In ten minutes.

A.How long           B.How soon           C.How often          D.How far

【答案】B

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,151Whose computer doesn't work?

        ____ I think

       AJohn has    BJohn does     CJohn   DJohn's

【答案】D

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,121 Excuse me ____ is the post office?

        —About 500 metres away.

       Ahow often    Bhow long   Chow far   Dhow soon

【答案】C

2010·浙江省杭州市,291 How long have you been collecting shells?

______.

A. After I left school                         B. Before I moved here

C. When I went to the beach                   D. Since I was ten years old

【答案】D

2010·浙江省杭州市,211 ______ is her daughter?

The girl on the right wearing blue jeans.

A. Who                   B. What                 C. Which                      D. Where

【答案】C

2010·浙江省杭州市,181Alice had a wonderful time yesterday, ______?

A. hadn’t she           B. wasn’t she         C. didn’t she                 D. wouldn’t she

【答案】C

2010·甘肃省兰州市,301-He didn’t go to the lecture this morning, did he?

   -______. Though he was not feeling very well.

A. No, he didn’t.     B. Yes, he did.       C. No, he did.        D. Yes, he didn’t.

【答案】B

2010·浙江省卷,211--        do you read English newspapers

   --I read 21st Century every day.

  A How long     B How often     C How many        .D How much

【答案】B

考点十七、宾语从句

(2010 .河北省卷,45. 1) Your T-shirt is so cool. Could you tell me ________?

A. where you buy it       B. where do you buy it

C. where you bought it  D. where did you buy it

【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市8. 1)—Excuse me .Could you tell me_____I can get to the Space Museum?

 --Of course.You can take bus No.1.

A.where                      B.how                  C.if                D.why

【答案】B

(2010山东省潍坊市17. 1)Michael Jordan has failed over and over again in his life.And that’s ____ he succeeds .

A.what                 B.when                 C.why           D.where

【答案】C

2010江苏省南京市12. 1—Do you know ________the girl in red is ?

  --I’m not sure.Maybe a teacher.

A.when                B.how                  C.where               D.what

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.3. 1)—What did your parents thank about your decision?

 --They always let me do_______I think I should.

A.when               B.that                    C.how                   D.what

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.6. 1)The girl sitting next to me on the plane was very nervous,for she_______before.

A.didn’t fly                                      B.hasn’t flown

C.hadn’t flown                                 D.wasn’t flying

【答案】C

(2010江苏省宿迁市18. 1) I don’t know _______ now.

   She is much better today.

A. how is she    B. where is she     C. how she is             D. where she is   

【答案】C

(2010年上海市48. 1)I want to know ________.

A.when we should arrive at the airport

B.when should we arrive at the airport

C.when the airport we should arrive at

D.when the airport should we arrive at

【答案】A

2010·福建省晋江市,401 --Would you please tell me __________?

   --At 10:00 this evening.

    A. when will the train leave

B. when the train will leave

    C. when does the train leave

【答案】B

2010·江苏省扬州市,101—Do you know _______?

   -- I’m not sure.Maybe an artist.

A.what the man with long hair is        B.what is the man with long hair

C.who the man with long hair is         D.who is the man with long hair

【答案】C

2010四川省成都市44. 1—Could you tell me________?

  --Fill in this form and I will give you a card.

A.how I can meet Cathy     B.where I can meet Cathy          C.when I can meet Cathy

【答案】A

2010·浙江省湖州市,241—Could you tell me_______?

  --Just go straight.It’s on your right.

A.where the police station is              B.what your name is

C.which country you come from D.why you like koalas

【答案】A

2010·山西省,301I hear youve got a new pen pal. I wonder ______.

A. where does she live   B. where she is studying C. where will she work

【答案】B

2010·湖北省武汉市,381–Do you know the man under the tree?

   --Sorry, I don’t know _______.

 A. how is he        B. what is he           C. who he is       D. bother

【答案】C

2010·河南省,341(  )—It’s such a long way! What shall I do?

You——take my car if you want

    A will      B must    C may              D shall

【答案】C

2010·吉林省通化市,471—Do you know ______the new mobile phone last week?

  --Maybe 900 yuan.I’m not quite sure.

A.how much she paid for                  B.how much will she pay for

C.how much did she pay for             D.how much she will pay for

【答案】A

2010·湖北省十堰市,401Could you tell me________the bike without any help this morning?

A.how did he repair                B.how be repaired

C.how does he repair                     D.how he repairs

【答案】B

2010·广西省梧州市,451—Do you know_______last night?

  --Some school things.

A.what does she buy                          B.what she buys

C.what did she buy                             D.what she bought

【答案】D

2010·山东省聊城市,391—Do you know _______the man with glasses is?

   --A reporter,I think.

A.what                  B.that                    C.who                   D.where

【答案】A

2010·新疆省阜康市,321(   )The boy asked his father _______?

A.where it happens                             B.when did it happen

C.what was it happen                         D.how it happened

【答案】D

2010·陕西省241I hear Tom lives here,but I’m not sure________.

A.which room he lives in              B.which room does he live in

C.he lives in which room              D.in which room does he live

【答案】A

2010·山东省莱芜市,211--Do you know ______ the soldiers came to Yushu Town?

   --The roads were badly broken. They had to walk there.

Awhy            Bwhen                Chow            Dwhere

【答案】C

2010·福建省福州市,441—Excuse me,could you tell me_________for Taiwan?

 --The day after tomorrow.

A.when did you leave            B.when you are leaving         C.when are you leaving

【答案】B

2010·贵州省铜仁市,341— Could you please tell me ____?

— Walk along the road until to the end and you’ll see it on your left.

   A. how is the Shi Chang Square       B. how the Shi Chang Square is  

C. where is the Shi Chang Square      D. where the Shi Chang Square is 

【答案】D

2010·山东省莱芜市,351--Could you tell me ________ to the post office, please?

   ---Yes. It's down Bridge Street on your fight.

    Ahow I got                                Bhow I can get

    Chow can I get                            Dhow did I get

【答案】B

2010·山东省菏泽市,291 We haven’t decided _______ we’ll go to Shanghai next week.

   A. where               B. when                   C. why                       D. how

【答案】D

2010·湖北省荆门市,281Could you please tell me ______?

A. when will they arrive tomorrow        B. when they arrive tomorrow

C. when they will arrive tomorrow        D. when do they arrive tomorrow 

【答案】C

2010·广西省桂林市,391--- Can you tell me ______ on the Internet?  --- OK, mum.

   A. how can I use QQ                                  B. where can I use QQ

   C. how I can use QQ                               D. whether can I use QQ     

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,401 The high school entrance examination will be over soon . Can you tell me ________ this summer holiday ?

       A. where are you going to spend                B. how you are going to spend

C. where you were going to spend                     D. how were you going to spend

【答案】B

2010·湖北襄樊市,401 Will Liu Ying come to school today ?

I don’t know . But I also want to know _________.

A. that she will come to school today   B. whether will she come to school today

C. how will she come to school today D. if she will come to school today

【答案】D

2010·北京市,351–Do you know ______ the Capital Museum? –Next Friday.

       A. when will they visit                      B. when they will visit

       C. when did they visit                        D. when they visited

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,181(   )——Could you tell me     ?

——Sure. Just go straight and turn left.You can see it on your right.

A.      how I can get to the library  B. where can I find the library

B.      how can I get to the library  D. where can I find the library

【答案】A

2010·天津市,421He wanted to know _______the English party.

A.when   will we have                 B.when we will have

C.when would we have                D.when we would have

【答案】D

2010·山东省泰安市,341—Hi,Daning.It’s said the famous singer will come to Tai’an.Do you know ________?

  --Next month.

A.when does he come                         B.when he comes

C.when will he come                          D.when he will come

【答案】D

2010·青海省,宁夏,371   Could you please tell me _______? I’ve lost her address.

A. where did Carol live                                      B. where does Carol live

C. where Carol lives                                         D. where Carol lived

【答案】C

2010·江苏省镇江市,151(   ) That actor often joins in different activities in Beijing. Do you know _________?

For 5 years.

     A. how soon he will come back     B. how long he has stayed there

     C. when he went there     D. when he will come here

【答案】B

2010·湖北省宜昌市,401---Does anyone know __________?     

---I hear that he was born in Sweden.

A. what he is                              B. when he was born

C. where he comes from                                        D. which country is he from

【答案】C

2010·江苏省连云港市,111---We can use QQ to communicate with each other online.                            

----Good. Will you you please show me ____________.

   A.which to use    B. how to use it       C.what to use       D.where to use it

【答案】B

2010·江苏省连云港市,141---I seem to be lost. Could you tell me ___________?                                  

---Sure. You can take the No.3 bus to get there.

  A. where is the nearest hospital                  B.how long it will take me to the airport

  C.how far is my trip to the Olympic Village        D.how I can get to the National Museum

【答案】D

2010·浙江省杭州市,201There are many people downstairs. What do you think ______?

A. to happen            B. happening         C. is happened                     D. has happened

【答案】D

2010·甘肃省兰州市,351-Tommy, do you know if Frank ______ to the theatre with us this Sunday if it ______?

   -Sorry, I have no idea.

A. will go, is fine                       B. goes, is fine  

C. will go, is going to be fine              D. goes, will be fine

【答案】A

2010·四川省眉山市,231--- You can use MSN to talk with Vivien on the Internet.

   --- I know. But can you tell me ________?

     A. when I can use it               B. what I can use it

C. why can I use it                D. how can I use it

【答案】A

2010·四川省卷,351(  )35. --- Could you tell me _________________?

      --- Of course, last night.

       A. when you reached Chengdu            B. when did you reach Chengdu

       C. how you came to China                      D. how did you come to China

【答案】A

2010·江苏省苏州市,141Could you tell me_________?

    He is in the library

    Awhere Simon was                    Bwhere is Simon

    Cwhere was Simon                    Dwhere Simon is

【答案】D

2010·浙江省东阳市,191(   ) 19.  —Could you tell me _____________ last night?

Er, I was watching TV at home.

A. what you were doing           B. what were you doing

C. what you are doing             D. what are you doing

【答案】A

2010·台湾省,151Teacher: Does anyone know     the famous writer was born?
  Mei-ling: I know!  In Taitung, right?  Teacher: You got it!
  (A) how   (B) when (C) where      (D) whether

【答案】C

  评论这张
 
阅读(159)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017