注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

xxcf2009 五班的博客

撷秀中学2009级5班和2012级5班

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

2009级初一(5)班组建于2009年8月21日。男生33人,女生29人,我们的目标是努力拼搏,不断完善自我,超越自我,在未来的三年中用完美的表现来证明自己----天生我材必有用。 一周后付强、李尚禹加入集体。故现有男生35人,女生29人,共64人。 2012级5班组建于2012年8月19日。男生27+1人,女生27+1人,我们的奋斗目标就是不断超越他人及自我,勇争第一,用我们的才智和不懈努力创造五班的新辉煌。

网易考拉推荐

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题一?单项选择(五)  

2012-06-12 11:40:32|  分类: 各科学习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

2010·山东省菏泽市,281My friend Li Xiao knows my hometown very well because he _______ there many times with me.

     A. has been           B. has gone                C. had gone                 D. went

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,331__Hello!  Is that Mr Jiang ?

__No ,he_____Gui yang .He will be back in more than two weeks.

A.goes         B. went       C.has gone to    D.has been to 

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,331 Would you like to see the film Confucius with me this evening?

I’d love to , but I _________ it .

A. had seen                  B. have seen          C. watch               D. Am watching

【答案】B

2010·湖北襄樊市,371 I _______ the Great Wall next week .

Have a good trip !

A. visit                 B. visited               C. am visiting      D. have visited

【答案】C

2010·湖北襄樊市,381 I went to see you yesterday evening . But you weren’t in . Where were you then ?

I _______ a walk by the lake with my husband .

A. was having       B. am having         C. have had           D. have

【答案】A

2010·北京市,291–What’s your father doing now? –He ______ the room

       A. cleaned           B. cleans             C. has cleaned            D. is cleaning

【答案】D

2010·北京市,301Tom will call me as soon as he ______ home.

       A. gets                B. has got            C. got                               D. will get

【答案】A

2010·北京市,321Rose came to Beijing in 2002. she ______ here for eight years.

       A. was living       B. live                 C. will live                  D. has lived

【答案】D

2010·北京市,331It ______ heavily when I left the cinema.

       A. rains               B. will rain   C. is raining                D. was raining

【答案】D

2010·广西省定西市,211(   )——Jack?Jack?Can you come?

——I     my homework.

B.      do  B. will do  C. am doing  D. was doing

【答案】C

2010·湖北省荆门市,271Just before the English class, I suddenly realized that I _____ my English textbook at home.

   A. forgot                   B. had forgotten    C. left              D had left 

【答案】D

2010四川达州22. 1When we got to Yushu airport , we were told that they        more than 500 people from the ruins(废墟) by earthquake.

    A. has saved        B. saved        C. had saved      D. have saved

【答案】C

2010·青海省,宁夏,261   ---Have you read this book

---YesI _______ it two weeks ago

A. am reading            B. have read               C. will read                D. read

【答案】D

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,71Tomorrow there's a programme about our school on TVthen it ____ by millions of people

       Awill see    Bsaw    Cwill be seen  Dwas seen

【答案】C

2010·湖北省咸宁市,301 — Could I clean the bedroom for you?

— No, thanks. I            it myself.

     A. cleaned                   B. have cleaned            C. was cleaning           D. had cleaned

【答案】B

2010·江苏省镇江市,101(   ) The Summer Palace is wonderful. Have you ever visited any other interesting places?

Yes. Also, we _________ to the Great Wall.

     A. have gone     B. have been     C. had gone     D. had been

【答案】B

2010·山东省泰安市,311—Where is Mr.Lec?I have something important to tell him.

  --You_______find him.He________Japan.

A.won’t ,has gone to            B.may not,has been to

C.may,has gone to                D.can’t ,has been to

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,311In the past few years there ______ great changes in my hometown.

A. have been        B. were            C. had been          D. are

【答案】A

2010·台湾省,81The fishermen knew little about the island when they     there.
  (A) arrived       (B) would arrive   (C) arrive      (D) have arrived

【答案】A

2010·台湾省,161Alex: Why are you still here?  It’s almost eight o’clock.  Tom: Because I     my work. 

  Don’t worry.  It’s almost done.
  (A) wasn’t finishing  (B) wouldn’t finish       (C) haven’t finished      (D) won’t finish

【答案】C

 

2010·江苏省苏州市,81What do you think of the filmAvatar? ________

   Its fantasticThe only pity is that I________ the beginning of it

    Amissed          Bwas missing        Cmiss          Dwill miss

【答案】A

 

2010·甘肃省兰州市,391The plane ______ when we got to the airport.

A. had taken off      B. was taken off     C. will take off     D. is taking off

【答案】A

考点十一、动词的语态

(2010 .河北省卷,37. 1) Hong Kong     to be a good place for eating today.

A. knows       B. knew  C. is known    D. was known

【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市13. 1)Last month a new law______in China to stop people from smoking in public places.

A.is passed                  B.passes               C.had passed       D.was passed

【答案】D

2010江苏省南京市10. 1—Can you sing this English song?

  --Of course,I can.It______many times on the radio.

A.taught               B.has taught          C.is taught            D.has been taught

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.7. 1)Another two months will be needed before the new bridge______.

A.completes                B.is completed              C.has completed            D.will be completed

【答案】B

(2010江苏省宿迁市12. 1)We will fly a kite as soon as your homework _______.

A. finishes       B. will be finished         C. has finished          D. is finished 

【答案】D

2010·湖北省黄冈市,411—Which sport are you in at the school sports meeting?

  --No decision yet.I think it ______after discussing with my PE teacher,Mr.Yuan.

A.will be decided  B.will decide         C.was decided     D.is decided

【答案】A

2010·江苏省扬州市,71—It’s said that an airport_______in Yangzhou.

  --It’s ture.That’s what we are getting excited about these days.

A.builds         B.will build           C.is building          D.will be built

【答案】D

2010四川省成都市41. 1No conclusion________before we complete this test.

A.is made             B.will be made             C.has made

【答案】A

2010·新疆省阜康市,271(   )—Did you see the hit New Year’s movie_If you Are The One(非诚勿拢)last night?

       --Yes.But when I got the movie theater,the film_______for ten minutes.

A.had begun                 B.had been on               C.had started         D.begun

【答案】B

2010·新疆省阜康市,311(   )The little boy_____by the big one this morning.

A.was made to cry                             B.was made cry

C.made to cry                                    D.made cry

【答案】A

2010·广西省梧州市,381These trees in our school______ten years ago.

A.were planted       B.are planted          C.planted               D.was planted

【答案】A

2010·山东省莱芜市,311Every year lots of trees _______ to make our country more beautiful.

    Ais planted             Bwas planted         Care planted           Dwere planted

【答案】C

2010·湖北襄樊市,391 What a clean and clean and bright classroom , isn’t it ?

Yes , it’s always clean and bright because it _________ every day .

       A. cleans              B. cleaned             C. is cleaned         D. was cleaned

【答案】C

2010·广西省定西市,四,1(   )5.——Where     the2010 World EXPO     ?  ——In Shanghai.

A.doeshold  B. hasheld   C. willhold  D.isheld

【答案】D

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,71Tomorrow there's a programme about our school on TVthen it ____ by millions of people

       Awill see    Bsaw    Cwill be seen  Dwas seen

【答案】C

2010·湖北省咸宁市,271— The 2010 Asian Sports Meet            this November in Guangzhou.

— Yes. I wish Chinese players will do well.

     A. will be held              B. have been held          C. was to be held          D. would be held

【答案】A

2010·湖北省宜昌市,281 ---There’s too much salt in the Chinese diet.

   ---So there is. The WHO says only 1.5 grams of salt __________ for each man every day.

A. is needed                    B. needs                       C. will need           D. has needed

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,251-What are on show in the museum?

   -Some photos _____by the children of Yushu, Qinghai.

A. have been taken   B.were taken       C. are taken          D. taken

【答案】D

2010·浙江省卷,221It          to drive after drinking wine.

A. is allowed     B. is not allowed  C is made        .   D is welcomed

【答案】B

 

2010·甘肃省兰州市,361We have ______ up early in order to catch the early bus.

A. used to get      B. been used to get     C. used for getting    D. been used to getting

【答案】D

2010·四川省卷,301(  )30. I _______ to take part in the English speech contest last week.

A. ask    B. asked    C. am asked    D. was asked

【答案】D

2010·浙江省东阳市,201(   ) 20.  ---_______ the Internet ___________ in your school?

        ---Yes, but the computer in our office has broken down.

    A. Is, used     B. Is, using      C. Does, use      D. Has, used

【答案】A

2010·广东省,251Excuse me, what’s this for?

   It’s a cleaner and it        to pick up dirt.

A. uses    B. is used    C. is using    D. used

【答案】B

考点十二、非谓语动词

(2010山东省潍坊市19. 1)At least 300 million people are using QQ________by Ma Huateng to chat on line.

A.create               B.creates                     C.creating      D.created

【答案】D

2010·吉林省通化市,461The woman made his son_____finally after she told him some jokes.

A.laughed             B.to laugh                    C.laugh                        D.laughing

【答案】C

2010·河南省,241(  ) Father often tells me——too much time on computer games.

    A don’t spend    B not spend    C not to spend D not spending

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄冈市,431—How would your family like to travel?

  --It’s a problem in my family.Mother prefers to take a bus to travel,while father always sticks ______to travel.

A.to drive                    B.to driving           C.driving              D.drive

【答案】B

2010·山东省聊城市,341The teachers often tell their pubils ________aeross the road when the traffic light is red.

A.not go                B.not to go            C.don’t go             D.didn’t go

【答案】B

2010·陕西省251Don’t forget _________an umbrella _______you.It’s going to rain.

A.to take;to            B.taking;to             C.to take;with               D.taking;with

【答案】C

2010·广西省梧州市,401English is very important,so I practice________it very hard.

A.speaks               B.to speak             C.speaking             D.speak

【答案】C

2010·山东省莱芜市,241Most of the young people enjoy ______ Jay Chou's songs.

    Asing                  Bsang                Csinging              Dto sing

【答案】C

2010·湖北省荆门市,351After several campus(校园) attacks , many schools across the country have already taken action    their campuses     .

   A. making, safe    B. made, safe         C. to make, safer     D. make, safe          

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,261 What would you like for breakfast ?

I like hamburgers . But now I’ d like ________ some cakes.

       A. eating                      B. to eat               C. to drink            D. drinking

【答案】B

2010·北京市,311Granny often tells us _____ water in our daily life.

       A. save               B. saving             C. to save                   D. saves

【答案】C

2010·广西省定西市,四,1(   )3.The boy is looking forward to     a good time after the exam.

A. to have  B. has  C. having  D. have

【答案】C

2010·青海省,宁夏,271   When we came to the gate, he stopped _______ me go in first.

A. to let                        B. to tell                       C. to allow                    D. to ask

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,321We have two rooms ______, but I can’t decide ______.

A. to live, to choose which one             B. lived, choose which one

C. to live in, which one to choose           D. live, which one

【答案】C

2010·四川省眉山市,331Just before the Chinese class, I suddenly realized that I forgot _______ my Chinese text book.

    A. bring       B. bringing         C. and bring        D. to bring

【答案】D

2010·四川省眉山市,341There are so many kinds of Mp3 in the shop. We cant decide     .

A. what to buy                    B. to buy what       C. which to buy    D. to buy which

【答案】C

2010·四川省卷,281(  )28. While I was walking along the lake, I saw some fish _____ out of the water.

       A. jumped    B. to jump      C. jumping     D. are jumping

【答案】C

 

考点十三、情态动词和系动词

(2010 .河北省卷,31. 1) Do we have to finish our homework this afternoon?

Yes, you ________.

A. must      B. can       C. may     D. need

【答案】A

2010山东省潍坊市20. 1)The cookies_______good .Could I have some more?

A.taste                 B.smell                 C.feel            D.sound

【答案】A

(2010山东省潍坊市23. 1)—Is Jessica giving us a speech this evening?

  --No,it________be her.She________to Japan.

A.mustn’t ;has gone    B.mustn’t ;has been

C.can’t ;has gone         D.can’t ;has been

【答案】C

2010江苏省南京市6. 1It’s the library!So you________know shouting is not allowed here.

A.can                   B.must                  C.need                 D.may

【答案】B

(2010.浙江省衢州市18. 1)   Shall we go for a picnic in the park this Saturday?

     Oh, that _______ good.

A. feels                 B. looks         C. tastes                D. Sounds

【答案】D

(2010.浙江省衢州市24. 1) Boys and girls . don’t forget your report . It ______ today .

       A. can’t finish                                    B. can’t be finished

       C. should finish                                  D. should be finished

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省无锡市.8. 1)—Mr Smith must have been to your home this morning.

 --No,he______,because he didn’t know my address.

A.couldn’t                  B.can’t                  C.mustn’t                     D.may not

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.9. 1)Though his grandmother lives ______,she never feels________.

A.alone;alone              B.lonely;lonely C.alone;lonely        D.lonely;alone

【答案】C

(2010江苏省宿迁市9. 1)This piece of music _______ beautiful.

A. looks           B. sounds             C. tastes              D. smells 

【答案】B

(2010年上海市36. 1)Is this a photo of your danguter?She looks _____in the pink dress!

A.lovely               B.quietly                C.politely               D.happily

【答案】A

(2010年上海市45. 1)Everyone________go through the security check(安检)whe nentering the World Expo Park.

A.can                         B.may                   C.must                  D.ought

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄冈市,331—Which T-shirt do you prefer?

  --The red one .It______more comfortable.

A.tastes                B.smells                       C.feels                  D.sounds

【答案】C

 2010·江苏省扬州市,111—Must I mop up the follr now?

  --No,you________.

A.needn’t             B.can’t                 C.shouldn’t           D.mustn’t

【答案】A

2010·浙江省湖州市,191—Is the man over there Mr. Brown?

  --It_____be him.He’s much shorter.

A.must                 B.can’t                 C.needn’t             D.may

【答案】B

2010·湖北省武汉市,311–Look at that girl! Is it Susan?

     --No, it _______ be her. She has gone back to her hometown.

   A. mustn’t         B. can’t        C. needn’t         D. wouldn’t

 【答案】B

2010·河南省,341(  )—It’s such a long way! What shall I do?

You——take my car if you want

    A will      B must    C may              D shall

【答案】C

2010·陕西省261—Must I finish my homework at school?

  --No,you_________.You can do it at home.

A.can’t                  B.mustn’t                     C.needn’t                            D.won’t

【答案】C

2010·广西省梧州市,431This is a secret between you and me.You_______tell it to others.

A.should               B.mustn’t                     C.can                    D.may

【答案】B

2010·山东省聊城市,281—Dean,I hear you’ve got a set of Canadian stamps.________I have a look?

  --Of course .I’ll fetch them for you.

A.May                   B.Must                  C.Should               D.Need

【答案】A

2010·湖北省十堰市,291—Where’s Jeff?

  --I’m not sure. He ______be playing football on the playground.

A.need                           B.might                 C.must                  D.can

【答案】B

2010·广西省梧州市,391Song Zuying’s voice is very sweet and her songs_____very beautiful.

A.taste                  B.sound                 C.smell                  D.feel

【答案】B

2010·新疆省阜康市,251(   )—The winner of the race is a tall and thin boy with glasses.

      --Then it_____be my friend,Mike,who looks like very fat.

A.might                 B.can’t                  C.don’t                 D.should

【答案】B

2010·山东省莱芜市,301--Listen! Is it Linda singing in the next room?

   --No, it __________ be her. She is still in Shanghai.

Acan't                 Bcouldn't            Cmay not             Dmight not

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,241__This pair of shoes ____ belong to Jack. He likes this kind very much.

— It ____ be his. It’s too large for him.

A. can; can’t     B. may; needn’t  C. must; mustn’t  D. must; can’t

【答案】A

2010·福建省福州市,341—Dad,must I do my homework now?

--No.You________play games with your friends for a little while.

A.would                       B.needn’t               D.may

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,311 Teachers think students needn’t do so much homework , but they _______ mal students do a lot in the past.

       A. have to                    B. must                C. had to              D. Should

【答案】C

2010·湖北省荆门市,291 You ______ smoke. You are only 14 and it isn’t allowed.

   A. mustn’t         B. don’t have to     C. needn’t            D. won’t

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆门市,301The skirt is made of silk. It ______so soft, I like it.

    A. washes          B. is washed         C. is felt             D. feels    

【答案】D

2010·湖北襄樊市,341 Can I go to the movie , Mum ?

Certaninly , But you ________ be back by ten o’clock .

A. can                  B. may                 C. might               D. must

【答案】D

2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,341(   )Can I take the magazines out?

        No, sir. They ______ out of the reading-room. It’s a rule.

         A. needn’t be taken     B. can’t take         C. mustn’t be taken

【答案】C

2010·广西省定西市,221(   )——Who’s that man? Is he Mr. Brown?

——That     be Mr. Brown. He never walks this way.

A.      can’t  B. mustn’t  C. must  D.can

【答案】A

2010·广西省定西市,四,1(   )1.——Must I leave the room now?

——Noyou     .

A.      needn’t  B. can’t  C. mustn’t  D. couldn’t

【答案】A

2010·广西省桂林市,341--- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling?  --- Sure. Here you are.

   A. May                   B. Would               C. Need                 D. Must

【答案】A

2010广西南宁33. 1—Something ________terrible.What goes bad in the kitchen?

  --The meat.

A.looks                        B.tastes                 C.smells                D.feels

【答案】C

2010四川达州21.1 Must I finish my homework right now?

    No, you        .

A. needn’t          B. may not       C. mustn’t        D. can’t

【答案】A

2010四川达州25. 1This kind of paper         soft.

   A. feels             B. tastes              C. smells          D. sounds

【答案】A

2010·天津市,441—Can I wear any cothes I like to school?

  --No,you can’t .You________wear a uniform.

A.might                        B.must                  C.will                    D.would

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,221   ---Must I do the work today? 

---No, you _______. You may do it tomorrow.

A. can’t                   B. mustn’t                C. shouldn’t               D. needn’t

【答案】D

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,91Trees ____ fight air pollutionThey are natural air conditioners

       Ashould    Bmust    Cneed   Dcan

【答案】D

2010·江苏省镇江市,31(   )They _________ play football last Friday because Simon forgot to bring his football here.

     A. could     B. couldn’t     C. can’t     D. can

【答案】B

2010·湖北省咸宁市,241 — Wow! You look different! You            wear glasses.

— Yes, I did. But now I am wearing contact lenses(隐形眼镜).

     A. could                      B. must                        C. used to                     D. would

【答案】C

2010·江苏省连云港市,31---__________ I have a ticket , please?                                          

---Sorry,sir. All the tickets were sold out ten minutes ago.

A. May           B.Need               C.Must         D.Should

【答案】A

 

2010·浙江省杭州市,221I’m feeling much better now so you ______ call the doctor.

A. couldn’t              B. wouldn’t           C. can’t          D. needn’t

【答案】D

2010·甘肃省兰州市,381-May we leave the classroom now?

   -No, you ______. You ______ to leave until the bell rings.

A. mustn’t, are allowed                   B. don’t have to, are supposed

C. needn’t, aren’t allowed                 D. can’t, aren’t supposed

【答案】D

2010·四川省眉山市,321-- Can I tell Peter about the news?

-- No, I dont want anyone else to know it. You       keep it to yourself.

A. must        B. need            C. can               D. may

【答案】A

2010·江苏省苏州市,121I dont care what my teachers think

    Wellyou________

    Acould           Bwould         Cshould          Dmight

【答案】C

2010·浙江省东阳市,181(   ) 18. –Whose shirt is this?

--It _______ be Li Lei’s. It is too big for him.

     A. could          B. must       C. can’t          D. might

【答案】C

2010·台湾省,21I put the fish in the ice box to keep it    .
  (A) fresh   (B) full     (C) new  (D) young

【答案】A

2010·广东省,221It doesn’t look like rain, so you        bring your umbrella with you.

A. shouldn’t    B. mustn’t    C. can’t    D. needn’t

 

【答案】D

  评论这张
 
阅读(190)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017