注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

xxcf2009 五班的博客

撷秀中学2009级5班和2012级5班

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

2009级初一(5)班组建于2009年8月21日。男生33人,女生29人,我们的目标是努力拼搏,不断完善自我,超越自我,在未来的三年中用完美的表现来证明自己----天生我材必有用。 一周后付强、李尚禹加入集体。故现有男生35人,女生29人,共64人。 2012级5班组建于2012年8月19日。男生27+1人,女生27+1人,我们的奋斗目标就是不断超越他人及自我,勇争第一,用我们的才智和不懈努力创造五班的新辉煌。

网易考拉推荐

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题一?单项选择(四)  

2012-06-12 11:38:51|  分类: 各科学习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
 

考点八、连词

(2010 .河北省卷,30. 1) Jenny, put on your coat        you will catch a cold.

A. but     B. and     C. or       D. so

【答案】C

(2010.四川省内江市30. 1)—What do you think of this skirt?

  --It’s beautiful and it fits we well,_______I like it very much.

A.since                        B.so                            C.but

【答案】B

A.taught               B.has taught          C.is taught            D.has been taught

2010江苏省南京市11. 1-I don’t think your uncle really like drama series.

  --No,________he still watches the programe

A.and                   B..so                    C.or                     D.but

【答案】D

(2010江苏省宿迁市17. 1)_______ they are twin brothers, they don’t look like each other.

A. Though       B. Since              C. However         D. When    

【答案】A

(2010年上海市38. 1)Money is important ,________it can’t buy everything.

A.for                          B.but                     C.or                      D.so

【答案】B

2010·湖北省黄冈市,361—Wang Jinquan,a teacher from Qichun,has supported many poor students to college.

  --______he himself lives a plain(相素的)life.

A.So                    B.But                   C.Because                   D.Though

【答案】B

2010·吉林省通化市,431—What is our head teacher like,do you know?

  --Oh,he is very kind _______he looks very serious.

A.because            B.though        C.if                       D.when

【答案】B

2010·河南省,251(  )        it's difficult to make her dream come trueshe never gives up

    A Though    B Unless    C Because     D   If

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆州市,241 —Why didn’t Betty come to school yesterday?

—_________ she was ill.

ABut                   BThough            CIf              DBecause

【答案】D

2010·陕西省271Be careful,________you’ll miss the right answer.

A.and                    B.or                      C.but                           D.so

【答案】B

2010·山东省聊城市,321I bought my son a birthday present ,__________he liked it very much.

A.or                      B.but                     C.and                    D.so

【答案】C

2010·广西省梧州市,351—Why do you like pandas?

  --_______they are very cute.

A.If                      B.Because              C.So                            D.Although

【答案】B

2010·山东省莱芜市,271--I hear Jack Chan will come to Laiwu next week.

    --Really? _______ he comes, my younger sister will be very happy,

    AIf                   BUntil                CUnless               DBefore

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,351— May I go to the concert with you?

  — I’m afraid not ____ you have a ticket, because I have only one.

    A. since       B. if         C. unless        D. though

【答案】C

2010·山东省菏泽市,271Mary spends a lot of money on clothes _______ her family is not rich.

   A. because           B. though                  C. if                              D. so

【答案】B

2010·山东省菏泽市,301 There goes the bell. Hurry up, _______you’ll be late for class.

   A. and                   B. or                        C. so                          D. but

【答案】B

2010·湖北襄樊市,361 Emma failed her exams . I think she should work harder .

I agree . ________ she does , she ’ll get good grades .

A. If                     B. Because            C. Before              D. Though

【答案】A

2010·青海省,宁夏,281   Bob is young, _______ he knows a lot.

A. because                    B. so                            C. but                          D. unless

【答案】C

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,141Do you like playing tennis?

        No ____ I like sportsI play football every Sunday

       Aand      B. but       Cso        D. or

 【答案】B

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,81  ____ it snowed heavily yesterday, nobody in our class missed the lesson

       AThough    BBecause CUnless DSince

【答案】A

2010·江苏省镇江市,81(   ) A tourist will easily lose his way in Beijing _________ he has a map or a guide.

     A. if     B. because     C. unless     D. when

【答案】C

2010·湖北省宜昌市,301 ---So you were in the supermarket __________ you heard a strange sound, right?

---That’s true. I ran out as quickly as possible. 

A. when                         B. while                        C. then                  D. which

【答案】A

2010·浙江省杭州市,241Remember to spend some time ______ your loved ones, because they’re not going to be around forever.

A. from                   B. with                  C. in                                   D. on

【答案】D

2010·山东省滨州市,24124. _________ many children like KFC, I think they’d better try not to eat it too often.

A. Because             B. When                       C. Although                  D. If

【答案】C

2010·四川省卷,251(  )25. I don’t have to introduce him to you ______ you know the boy.

       A. until      B. unless     C. since       D. but

【答案】C

2010·江苏省苏州市,111Well visit Expo 2010 Shanghai this Sunday_______ it rains or its very hot

    Asince           Bif             Cunless          Duntil

【答案】C

2010·浙江省东阳市,271(   ) 27. Stop smoking, _______ you will get better soon.

     A. and         B. or           C. but             D. after

【答案】A

考点、动词及动词词组

2010·江苏省扬州市,91—A new book on how to lose weight is _______soon.

  --Really?I can’t wait to read it.

A.giving out          B.coming out C.working out             D.selling out

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆州市,191 —Are you going to Tibet for vacation?

—Yes. I want you to ________ me with some information about it.

Aoffer               Bgive               Cshow             Dprovide

【答案】D

2010·湖北省黄冈市,391—Do you know Tsering Danzhou,a Tibetan ten-year-old boy in Yushu?

 --Yes.He ______the people his great help as a translator after the earthquake.

A.provided           B.supported                C.offered              D.afforded

【答案】C

2010·吉林省通化市,441Bill doesn’t like the sunglasses in the ad because they can’t _______the sun well.

A.take out            B.keep out           C.clean out           D.look out

【答案】B

2010·江苏省扬州市,131—Angela,you are going to buy a flat here,are you?

   --Yes,but I can’t ________an expensive one.

A.spend               B.cost                  C.pay                   D.afford

【答案】D

2010·浙江省湖州市,211If you see any litter on the school playground ,you’d better______.

A.give it away                                   B.pick it up

C.turn it off                                       D.put it on

【答案】B

2010·湖北省武汉市,391–How about the exhibition that day?

   --It was very noisy, but that didn’t ________ me.

 A. hurt            B. impress             C. change         D. bother

【答案】D

2010·湖北省武汉市,401It was a difficult time, but we never ________ hope.

 A. put up         B. gave up           C. picked up          D. used up

【答案】B

2010·湖北省武汉市,331–Why don’t you choose the red tie?

   --For me, it doesn’t _________ my shirt very well.

 A. fix               B. accept           C. compare          D. match

【答案】D

2010·湖北省武汉市,341You’ve given me so much help. I really _______ it.

 A. appreciate       B. receive          C. suppose        D. regard

【答案】A

2010·河南省,291(  ) Rebuilding in Yushu began soon alter the earthquakeand it will         long into  the future

    A . reach         B keep         C stop           D last

【答案】D

2010·河南省,301(  ) Karin found some waste paper on the floorShe       it        and threw into the future.

     A put; up        B picked up      C turned; up         D looked up

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆州市,211—Peter, what if your parents go out?

—They ask me to _______ myself.

Alook after         Blook up               Clook for            Dlook through

【答案】A

(2010 .河北省卷,35. 1) Mike       his computer and checked his e-mail.

A. turned on   B. turned off   C. turned up   D. turned down

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省盐城市10. 1)It is a good habit to_____all your things in correct places.

A.put away                  B.put up               C.put out              D.put off

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省盐城市14. 1)We are all looking forward to______more than HK $6,500 for the Oxfarm.

A.raise                        B.raising        C.be raised           D.being raised

【答案】B

2010江苏省南京市7. 1World Expo 2010 Shanghai China________people from all over the world to the theme “Better City,Better Life.”

A.attends              B.attracts              C.allows        D.advises

【答案】B

2010江苏省南京市13. 1—Many students don’t know how to______stress and become worried.

  --I think they’d better ask their teachers for help.

A.argue with         B.deal with           C.quarrel with       D.come up with

【答案】B

(2010江苏省宿迁市11. 1) They would rather _______ colours like orange or yellow than blue or white.

A. use             B. to use             C. using              D. uses

【答案】A

(2010年上海市43. 1)Richard turned off the computer after he had finished _______the email.

A.write                       B.to write                     C.writing               D.wrote

【答案】C

(2010年上海市44. 1)Before going to the History Museum,our teacher told us_______the public rules.

A.obey                       B.to boey               C.obeying              D.obeyed

【答案】B

(2010年上海市52. 1)The bus is coming.Be careful when you _____the bus.

A.get on                     B.get off                       C.get up                       D.get to

【答案】A

2010·陕西省281It’s  too bright and sunny.Why not _____your sun glasses?

A.break                 B.clean                  C.make                 D.wear

【答案】D

2010·陕西省221Hi,Jack.Would you please_________the picture on the wall?

A.pick up                     B.look up                      C.get up                       D.put up

【答案】D

2010·湖北省十堰市,301—Why not go on a vacation with us?

  --I can’t _______to take the trip because I put all my money into my company.

A.prefer                         B.impress              C.achieve                     D.afford

【答案】D

2010·山东省聊城市,381—A single room,please.

  --OK.Will you please _________me your ID card?

  --Here you are.

A.tell                     B.serve                  C.send                  D.show

【答案】D

2010·新疆省阜康市,331(   )Don’t ________the light,I_______a report.

A.turned off;have read                        B.turn off;am reading

C.turned on;have read                         D.turned on;am reading

【答案】B

2010·湖北省十堰市,361—I  find it too difficult to learn English well.I want to drop it.

  --English is very important in our daily life.I want to drop it.

A.give up it                     B.give it up            C.give away it        D.give it away

【答案】B

2010·湖北省十堰市,381The Red Cross _______the homeless in Yushu _______food and tents (帐篷)

A.regarded ;as                B.offered;for          C.divided;into         D.provided;with

【答案】D

2010·广西省梧州市,411Kelly’s grandpa is ill,she must ______him at home.

A.look after           B.look up               C.look out             D.look for

【答案】A

2010·山东省莱芜市,231My father has decided to ______ smoking.

   --That's good news for us.

    Agive up                Bgive out             Cgive in             Dgive to

【答案】A

2010·山东省菏泽市,251     I’m sorry, I didn’t _______ you clearly. Would you say it again?

      A. hear                  B. notice                   C. see                         D. watch

【答案】A

2010·山东省菏泽市,331He never ________ no matter how many difficulties he has.

     A. gives up           B. gives in             C. works out            D. goes away

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆门市,341Another new fiction by HanHan is being printed and it will soon      .

   A. come out      B. set out                 C. sell out         D. work out  

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆门市,231It is said that the football match may be _________ because of the bad weather.

A. put up            B. put down        C. put off         D. put away

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,301Whether I’ll go to Shanghai ________ the result of the examination.

       A. belongs to                B. cares about       C. depends on       D. Aims at

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,341I want to have a compater , but I can’t _______ to buy one .

A. offer                       B. provide             C. consider            D. Afford

【答案】D

【答案】A

2010·湖北省黄石市,351 The plan isn’t perfeet , so we should _________ and make a new one.

       A. give up it .                B. bive it up          C. give out it         D. give it out

【答案】B

2010·湖北襄樊市,271 William , please remember to _________ the photo taken in Canada here when you come to school tomorrow . I’d like to have a look .

OK. I’ll introduce something about it to you myself.

A. take                        B. pass                  C. bring                 D. carry

【答案】C

2010·湖北襄樊市,321 Do you know how to pronounce this word ?

Yes , I _______ in the dictionary yesterday .

A. looked it up              B. worked it out    C. gave it away     D. picked it up

【答案】A

2010·广西省定西市,251(   )——What vounteer work would you like to do?

——I’d like to     sick people in the hospital.

A.      turn up  B. stay up  C. look up  D. cheer up

【答案】D

2010广西南宁31. 1—What can I do for you?

  --I’m looking at that dress.It looks nice,May l_________?

A.hold it on                   B.try it on              C.take if off           D.get it off

【答案】B

2010四川达州26. 1)—Your watch is so beautiful. It must be expensive.

  Not at all. I only          20 on it.

    A. cost            B. spent               C. paid            D. took

【答案】B

2010·天津市,351The plane will ________from Beijing Capital Airport and land in London

A.take up                      B.take out              C.take away           D.take off

【答案】D

2010·山东省泰安市,351—Tom,your books should be in right order.

  --OK.I’ll ________night now.

A.put them down          B.put them away    C.put them up        D.put them on

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,351   It’s very hot here. Why not _______ your coat?

              A. have on                   B. take off                    C. put off                            D. put on

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,311   He is a very honest man. He never _______ lies.

A. says                         B. speaks                      C. tells                        D. talks

【答案】C

2010·湖北省宜昌市,351 ---The house price has been rising in the past two years.

---Yes, I cannot __________ to buy a small apartment even with my parents’ help.

A. want                          B. afford                      C. solve                 D. deal   

【答案】B

2010·湖北省宜昌市,361 ---Would you please __________ the paper for me and see if there are any obvious(明显的) mistakes?

   ---Of course I will.

   A. look around                B. look through             C. look up             D. look into 

【答案】B

2010·湖北省宜昌市,371 ---I am still worried about the job interview.

--- Be confident and __________. 

   A. stay away                B. cheer it up              C. hold on             D. take it easy

【答案】D

2010·湖北省宜昌市,331 ---The girl __________ all her savings to the people in the Southwest for the serious drought(旱灾).

   ---What a donation and what a nice girl!

   A. handed out                 B. put out                            C. sold out             D. gave out

【答案】D

2010·江苏省镇江市,71(   ) It’s said that smoking won’t be _________ in indoor public places or workplaces in China soon.

     A. attacked     B. admired     C. attracted     D. allowed

【答案】D

2010·湖北省咸宁市,281 I am glad to be invited to Susan’s birthday party on Friday evening, Mum.

              yourself, dear! But remember to be back before 10 o’clock.

     A. Help                        B. Believe                     C. Make                      D. Enjoy

【答案】D

2010·湖北省咸宁市,321— What will they do to deal with the accident?

   — Ten doctors and five nurses have       a medical team and will start out right now.

     A. worked out             B. made up                  C. helped out              D. belonged to

【答案】B

2010·江苏省连云港市,91The fire was completely ________ shortly afterwards with the help of the firemen.          

   A.cut down       B.put out             C.give out         D.floated away

【答案】B

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,131____ earlyand you won't be late for school

       ATurn down    BTurn up    CGet up   DGet down

 【答案】C

2010·浙江省杭州市,281Many teenagers have hobbies. But sometimes these hobbies can get ______ of schoolwork.

A. on the way          B. by the way        C. in the way                D. out of the way

【答案】C

2010·浙江省杭州市,271Im leaving now.

______ you turn off the lights.

A. To make sure      B. Make sure         C. Made sure                D. Making sure

【答案】B

2010·浙江省杭州市,251Eton College in England was ______ in 1440 by King Henry VI to give free education to poor students.

A. cleaned up           B. set up                C. fixed up                   D. cheered up

【答案】B

2010·浙江省杭州市,171 Is tea ready?

No, mother is ______ it ready now.

A. doing                 B. cooking             C. burning                    D. getting

【答案】D

2010·甘肃省兰州市,241Danny did all kinds of things to make the baby ______.

A. to stop crying     B. stop crying      C. to stop to cry       D. stop to cry

【答案】B

2010·甘肃省兰州市,261You shouldn’t ______ your hope. Everything will be better.

A. give up          B. fix up           C. cheer up          D. put up

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,271How much does the ticket ______ from Shanghai to Beijing?

A. cost             B. took            C. spend            D. pay

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,281They were all so tired that they could ______.

A. do nothing but sleep                  B. do anything but sleep  

C. do nothing but to sleep                D. do anything but to sleep

【答案】A

2010·四川省眉山市,311I feel it hard to keep up with my classmates in study and sometimes I lose heart. But whenever I want to      , my teacher always encourages me to work harder.

A. go on     B. run away    C. give up    D. look out

【答案】C

2010·山东省滨州市,26126. The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours every day.

A. opens; is open                                       B. is opened; opens

C. is open; has opened                                D. opened; opens

【答案】A

 

2010·山东省滨州市,31131. — How long have you ________?

— For three days.

A. got a headache                 B. fallen ill            

C. caught a cold                   D. had a cough

【答案】D

2010·浙江省卷,191It is a good habit for us that we should never        today’s work till tomorrow.

 A put on        B. put off         C put up            .D put down

【答案】B

 

2010·山东省滨州市,32132.       I felt it hard to keep up with my classmates. But whenever I want to ____________, my teacher always encourages me to work harder.

       A. go on                B. give up                     C. run away                  D. give back

【答案】B

2010·四川省卷,341(  )34. Though Jack was poor and sick, he never ______ any chance to write. That is why he finally became a successful writer.

       A. agreed to       B. gave up      C. looked for       D. thought of

【答案】B

 

2010·浙江省东阳市,231(   ) 23. On April 14, 2010, a serious earthquake happened in Yushu. More than 2,000 people ______ in it.

     A. dead         B. death         C. died          D. die

【答案】C

 

2010·浙江省东阳市,251(   ) 25. –Attention, please. The flight has to be_______ because of the heavy rain.

     A. put on       B. put off         C. put away      D. put up

【答案】B

 

2010·浙江省东阳市,261(   ) 26.  —How long have you _______________ the motorbike?

For about two weeks.

A. bought     B. had            C. borrowed      D. lent

【答案】B

2010·台湾省,61When I heard my baby girl say her first word, my heart was     with joy.
  (A) filled   (B) marked     (C) prepared (D) shown

【答案】A

2010·台湾省,71It’s     me a lot of time to find out what I really want to do in the future.
  (A) paying (B) spending  (C) taking      (D) using

【答案】C

2010·台湾省,131Lucy: Does Aunt Tara enjoy    ?
  Mark: Yes.  She has three dogs, two rabbits, four birds, and some fish in her house.
  (A) collecting dolls  (B) keeping pets  (C) visiting the zoo  (D) working on the farm

【答案】B

2010·广东省,211The teacher told the students        any food into the computer room.

A. not to bring    B. not bring    C. don’t bring    D. bring not

【答案】A

2010·广东省,191You should really        smoking. It’s a terrible habit.

A. grow up    B. pick up    C. give up    D. set up

【答案】C

考点十、动词的时态

(2010 .河北省卷,38. 1) This term          over. The summer vacation is coming in two weeks.

A. is       B. was        C. has been   D. will be

【答案】D

(2010 .河北省卷,39. 1) I       a mistake. Please dont be angry with me.

A. make      B. made     C. will make     D. had made

【答案】B

(2010 .河北省卷,41. 1) My brother left school in 2005, and since then he      in Beijing.

A. lives        B. lived       C. will live        D. has lived

【答案】D

(2010.江苏省盐城市5. 1)He_____his umbrella to me yesterday.so I didn’t get wet.

A.borrowed         B.kept                  C.lent                   D.bought

【答案】C

(2010.江苏省盐城市7. 1)I’m sorry I left the book at home.I______it here tomorrow,I promise.

A.bring                 B.will bring           C.brought             D.have brought

【答案】B

(2010.江苏省盐城市9.1)—What are you doing ,Simon?

--I have finished my homework ,and now I______the computer games.

A.played                     B.was playing       C.am playing D.play

【答案】C

(2010山东省潍坊市24. 1)A moment ,please.I’m checking if Mr.Smith______free tomorrow.

A.is                      B.being                 C.to be                 D.will be

【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市20. 1)     — How was your day off ?

    Pretty good ! I ______ the science museum with my classmates.

A. visit                  B. visited                     C. am visiting        D. will visit

【答案】B

(2010江苏省宿迁市3. 1) There _______ a big cake and many candies at the party yesterday.           

  A. was         B. were           C. is                D. are

【答案】A

(2010江苏省宿迁市7. 1) I _______ the charity show on TV when the telephone rang. 

  A. watch         B. watched         C. am watching          D. was watching 

【答案】D

(2010江苏省宿迁市19. 1) Tom _______ the USA. He _______ back in two months.

A. has gone to; comes                   B. has gone to; will be   

C. has been to; comes                   D. has been to; will be 

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆州市,201 —Where’s her second son? I haven’t seen him for a long time.

—He _______ Maine looking for a place to work.

Awill go to      Bhas gone to        Chad gone to        Dgoes to

【答案】B

2010·吉林省通化市,451—Where are the Greens ,may I  ask?

--Well,they______to England.They have been there for nearly a week now.

A.have been         B.are going to              C.have gone                D.will go

【答案】A

2010·江苏省扬州市,61—You have a nice watch.

 --Thank you.I______it since I got married.

A.had            B.bought              C.have had    D.have bought

【答案】C

2010四川省成都市46. 1—How long _________in Chengdu?

  --For just the weekend to come.I’ll be back next Monday morning.

A.are you staying  B.did you stay             C.have you stayed

【答案】A

2010·浙江省湖州市,231—Alice,would you mind not playing the guitar?I___on the phone.

  --Oh,sorry ,mom.

A.talked              B.talk                   C.have talked       D.am talking

【答案】D

2010·山西省,251Linda told the policeman she______for the bus at ten o’clock yesterday morning.          

A.     waited         B.was waiting   C.has waited        

【答案】B

  2010·湖北省武汉市,261 Mike is from America. He ________ English.

   A. spoke           B. will speak        C. speaks         D. had spoken

 【答案】C

2010·湖北省武汉市,281–Where are you going for your holiday?

     --Well, we _______ yet.

   A. haven’t decided     B. hadn’t decided       C. don’t decide       D. didn’t decide

【答案】A

2010·河南省,261(  ) Joemy close friendmoved to Beijing years a90and I        him since then.

    A don’t see    B didn’t see    C haven’t seen  D won’t see

【答案】C

2010·吉林省通化市,481I bet Mrs.Black will come to help us with the celebration if she______too busy tomorrow

A.is                      B.will be               C.won’t be                  D.isn’t

【答案】A

2010·湖北省黄冈市,441—Could you tell me when Mr.Li ______in Huanggang?

 --Sure. When he_______,I’ll call you.

A.arrives;will arrive      B.will arrive;arrives     

C.arrives;arrives          D.will arrive;will arrive

【答案】B

 

2010·陕西省301—Do you know the boy over there?

  --Sure. I_______him for years.

A.knew                 B.will know           C.have known        D.known

【答案】C

2010·广西省梧州市,361I think the students _________at home on computers in 2020.

A.studied               B.will study           C.study                 D.studies

【答案】B

2010·广西省梧州市,421We will go camping it it______tomorrow.

A.won’t rain          B.didn’t rain           C.doesn’t rain        D.isn’t raining

【答案】C

2010·湖北省十堰市,341—Can you give me some information about Paris?

  --Sorry,I________to Paris,so I know nothing about it.

A.don’t travel                 B.won’t travel        C.haven’t traveled  D.hadn’t traveled

【答案】C

2010·广西省梧州市,341My sister is a nurse.She _______early every morning.

A.get up                B.is getting up        C.got up                D.gets up

【答案】D

2010·山东省聊城市,311—Will you go to the cinema,Mary?

  --No,I’m afraid not.Because I_________my ticket.

A.lose                   B.am losing            C.lost                    D.have lost

【答案】D

2010·新疆省阜康市,261(   )I’m waiting for my friend,If he______,I_______swimming alone.

A.doesn’t come;will go                       B.won’t come;will go

C.will come;won’t go                         D.don’t come;will go

【答案】A

2010·山东省莱芜市,261--Alice, please tell Eric to call me when he _____ back.

    --No problem. 

Acome                Bcomes              Ccame               Dwill come

【答案】B

2010·山东省莱芜市,321_______ a big party in our school in two weeks.

AIt is                                                 BIt will be

CThere was                                                DThere is going to be

【答案】D

2010·山东省菏泽市,261Shall we go out for a walk?

      Sorry, I can’t. I _______ my homework.

   A. do                     B. did                       C. am doing                D. was doing

【答案】C

  评论这张
 
阅读(302)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017