注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

xxcf2009 五班的博客

撷秀中学2009级5班和2012级5班

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

2009级初一(5)班组建于2009年8月21日。男生33人,女生29人,我们的目标是努力拼搏,不断完善自我,超越自我,在未来的三年中用完美的表现来证明自己----天生我材必有用。 一周后付强、李尚禹加入集体。故现有男生35人,女生29人,共64人。 2012级5班组建于2012年8月19日。男生27+1人,女生27+1人,我们的奋斗目标就是不断超越他人及自我,勇争第一,用我们的才智和不懈努力创造五班的新辉煌。

网易考拉推荐

2010年中考英语试题分类汇编 专题一?单项选择(一)  

2012-06-12 11:28:53|  分类: 各科学习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

考点一、名词

(2010江苏省宿迁市15. 1)Sandy didn’t tell her parents that she was going home because she wanted to give them a _______.

A. gift            B. call                 C. surprise         D. note       

【答案】C

(2010年上海市33. 1)You can get much_____about the World Expo on the Internet.

A.map                        B.picture               C.ticket                 D.information

【答案】D

(2010年上海市51. 1)The customers are pleased with the________of the restaurant.

A.balance                   B.experience                 C.surface                            D.service

【答案】D

2010·吉林省通化市,381We need to come up with a/an________and make a decision at once.

A.information B.advice        C.idea                  D.news

【答案】C

2010·浙江省湖州市,171—Would you like some _______?

  --No,thank you.I’m not hungry at all.

A.water                B.books               C.clothes              D.bread

【答案】D

2010·湖北省荆州市,251 —When will the 2010 World Expo(世博会) come to a close?

—It’ll close at the end of ________.

ASeptember                BOctober          CNovember        DDecember

【答案】B

2010·湖北省武汉市,351–Why are you still waiting in line?

   --I’ve missed my _______ .

 A. place          B. order            C. turn           D. time

【答案】C

2010·河南省,271(  )It was very hard for me to make a—but J decided to leave my job

    A suggestion    B decision    C plan          D speech

【答案】B

2010·湖北省黄冈市,421—Good news.We will have a _______holiday.

  --I’ve heard of it.But it’s coming in_______.

A.three days;three days’ time            B.three days’;three days’

C.three-day;three days                     D.three days;three-day time

【答案】C

2010·山东省聊城市,331—Why not go to Qingdao on May Day,Jim?

  --I’m afraid it’s not a good ________.I have been there several times.

A.way                   B.place                  C.advice                D.idea

【答案】D

2010·新疆省阜康市,241(   )Mr Black gave us ______on how to learn English well.

A.an advice            B.many advices      C.some advice              D.some advices

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,291 With whom did you watch 2010 World Cup Opening Ceremony ?

_________.

A. A friend of mine                                    B. A friend of me

C. A friend of my sister                              D. A friend of you

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆门市,221Oh, my god! The kids are making too much_______ here. I can’t do anything.

     A. sound                B. voice              C. noise            D. footstep   

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,321     You seem to like watching TV very much . Which _______ do you like best ?

Lucky 52. I like Li Yong very much.

A. programme               B. screen              C. progress           D. Deseription

【答案】A

2010·湖北襄樊市,261 What’s your job , Henry?

I’m a ________ ,I work late . I’m very busy when people go out to dimters .

A. waiter                     B. reporter            C. teacher              D. nurse

【答案】A

2010·山东省莱芜市,171I have a______ for breakfast everyday.

Ahot dog              Bcookie                Cdumpling             Dhamburger

【答案】D

2010·山东省菏泽市,211Please pick up the _______. Don’t keep it on the floor.

      A. water                B. paper                     C. books                     D. bottles

【答案】B

(2010福建三明22. 1)—What a fine day! Shall we go hiking ,Bob?

  --I’d love to.But is’s not the right ________.I am busy now.

A.place                  B.moment              C.weather

【答案】B

2010·天津市,311If you work hard,you’ll get good ________.

A.grades                       B.notes                  C.lessons               D.answers

【答案】A

2010·山东省泰安市,271—Lucy,do you like ________?

  -Yes.Most of my clothes are __________.

A.an orange an orange                        B.orange ,orange

C.oranges ,oranges                             D.orange,an orange

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,291   Mr. Li regards Ningxia as his second_______ because he has been here for over twenty years.

A. family                  B. house                   C. room                  D. home

【答案】D

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,101I'm not sure about the meaning of the word. You'd better look it up in a ____

       Aletter    Bdictionary Cpostcard Dnotice

 【答案】B

2010·湖北省咸宁市,311I hear you have to run for half an hour every day.

— Right. It is one of the            in my school.

     A. choices                   B. plans                      C. hobbies                   D. rules

【答案】D

2010·江苏省连云港市,131---What’s the news about ?                                                   

---________ entertainment stars gathered to attact donations for Yushu.

  A.A member of    B.A kind of           C.A packet of      D.A number of

【答案】D

 

2010·四川省卷,221 (  )22. When I was a student, I liked to sit in the front of the classroom so that I could see the words more clearly on the _______.

       A. blackboard      B. desk      C. dictionary     D. postcard

【答案】A

2010·浙江省东阳市,171 (   ) 17. I saw many ____________ eating grass on the hill.

     A. horse        B. cow    C. rabbit       D. sheep

【答案】D

2010·浙江省卷,171—The land in the southwest of China is in great need of        .

—Yes ,it hasn’t rained for a long time there.

A. milk         B.tea            C coffee            .D water 

【答案】D

2010·台湾省,31The pants I bought last year are too small now.  I think I need a new    .
  (A) belt    (B) pair   (C) shirt  (D) space

【答案】B

2010·台湾省,171Mike: I always forget what I want to buy when I go to the market.
  Oscar: Well, you can make a     of things you want to buy.
  (A) habit   (B) list     (C) pack       (D) wish

【答案】B

  

2010·四川省眉山市,291Would you like some drinks, boys? 

Yes, ____ , please.

 A. some oranges                  B. two boxes of chocolate 

C. some cakes                    D. two boxes of cola

【答案】D

 

2010·山东省滨州市,291Can I help you?

       I’d like ____________ for my twin daughters.

       A. two pair of shoes                                  B. two pairs of shoe

       C. two pair of shoe                                    D. two pairs of shoes

【答案】D

 

考点二、代词

2010·福建省晋江市,351 --Which do you prefer, tea or coffee?

   -- __________is OK.I don’t care.

    A. Either                       B. Neither                        C. Both

【答案】A

2010·吉林省通化市,371—Look ,that’s Mike,your classmate.

  --Yes,Let’s go and say hello to_________.

A.him                   B.he                     C.her                    D.hers

【答案】A

 2010·湖北省黄冈市,311—Look! Do you know ______man under the tree?

   --Sorry .It’s too far to see ______clearly.

A.this;him                    B.that;his              C.this;her              D.that;him

【答案】D

 (2010.湖南长沙22. 1)—Which of the caps will you take?

  --I’ll take _______,one for my father ,the other for my brother.

       A.neither                     B.both                  C.all

【答案】B

(2010.湖南长沙23. 1)—Who helped you clean the classroom yesterday?

  --_______.I cleaned it all by myself.

       A.Somebody        B.Nobody            C.Everybody

【答案】B

2010·江苏省扬州市,51—Can I have some more ice cream,Mum?

 --Sorry. There is _______left in the fridge.

A.none          B.nothing              C.no one       D.anything

【答案】B

2010四川省成都市32. 1—Excuse me .I want to buy some stamps.Where can I find a post office?

  --I know _______not far from here.You can easily find ________.

A.that;it                B.it;one                C.one;it

【答案】C

  2010·湖北省荆州市,161—Is the woman a teacher?

—Yes. She teaches ________ English.

Ayou                Bus                   Cour               Dyour

【答案】B

2010·湖北省武汉市,361–How many students are there in the classroom?

   --__________. They are all in the lab.

 A. Some         B. None            C. All            D. Neither

【答案】B

2010·河南省,221(  )To help Tommy learn better, his parents have done            they couldcards,

    tapesspecial learning centersin short, everything they can think of

    A both        B all        C none       D neither

【答案】B

2010·湖北省黄冈市,381—How many students like this song?

  --___________of us likes it.It sounds terrible.

A.None                B.Nobody            C.Every one         D.All

【答案】A

2010·湖北省黄冈市,401—I don’t know _______to do next?

  --It’s easy .Press the red button in 2 minutes.

A.what                 B.how                         C.where               D.when

【答案】A

 

(2010江苏省宿迁市4. 1) Excuse me, is this _______ new camera?

Yes, it’s _______.

A. your; my        B. your; mine       C. yours; my        D. yours; mine

【答案】B

(2010 .河北省卷,32. 1) Emma, can you introduce     to Alice? I want to meet her.

A. him     B. his      C. me      D. my

【答案】C

(2010 .河北省卷,40. 1) She is new here, so we know       about her.

A. nothing      B. something   C. anything     D. everything

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省盐城市2.—How was your visit to the World Park in Beijing?

 --Wonderful!We enjoyed ______very much.

A.itself                  B.myself        C.yourselves         D.ourselves

【答案】D

【答案】B

2010.四川省自贡市30. 1—Could you please tell me_________in today’s newspaper?

  --Sorry,________.

A.something special;special nothing   B.special something ;special nothing

C.something special;nothing special

【答案】C

(2010山东省潍坊市18. 1)I’m expecting a pet dog for long,but mom has no time to buy_______for me.

A.it                       B.one                   C.this            D.that

【答案】B

(2010山东省潍坊市27. 1)—Would you like tea or coffee?

  --_________is OK.I really don’t mind.

A.None                B.Either                C.Neither                    D.Both

【答案】B

2010江苏省南京市4. 1—Is this model plane yours,Susan?

 --Yes,it’s mine.It’s made by_________.

A.myself              B.yourself             C.himself              D.herself

【答案】A

(2010.浙江省衢州市17. 1) His name is Thomas ,but usually calls ______ Tom.

A. him                   B. himself      C. her                   D. Herself

【答案】A

(2010.江苏省无锡市.4. 1)Maybe bamboo has more uses than ______in the world.

A.any plant          B.all the plants C.other plant          D.any other plant

【答案】D

(2010年上海市32. 1)The volunteers love________students in that small village in the west of China.

A.they                        B.them                  C.their                   D.themselves

【答案】C

(2010年上海市34. 1)New Zealand has two islands.One is North Island and ______is South Island.

A.another                   B.the other             C.other                  D.the others

【答案】B

2010·湖北省十堰市,331—The exam was very easy,wasn’t it?

  --Yes,but I don’t think ________would pass it.

A.somebody                   B.anybody             C.everybody          D.nobody

【答案】C

2010·陕西省211This is __________classroom,but where is ours?

A.they                   B.them                         C.their                          D.theirs

【答案】C

2010·广西省梧州市,321I’m from England ,and ______name is Jacky.

A.her                    B.his                     C.your                  D.my

【答案】D

2010·新疆省阜康市,341(   )There are only_________new words in the passage,but I know ______of them.

A.some;all                    B.a few;none                C.lots of;a few                     D.few;none

【答案】D

2010·新疆省阜康市,351(   )—Your tea,please.

       --There must be_______in the tea.I like this kind of tea with sugar.

A.nothing sweet                   B.something sweet

C.sweet something               D.sweet nothing

【答案】B

2010·山东省聊城市,291--Hi!A purse is on the ground.Whose is it?

  --There’s a girl over there.Maybe it’s _________.

A.her                    B.hers                   C.she                    D.herself

【答案】B

2010·新疆省阜康市,281(   )Earthquakes happen when two plates(板块)move against________other.

A.both                          B.all                      C.each                  D.every

【答案】C

2010·山东省莱芜市,181--Whose shirt is this? Is it Tom's?

   ---No, it isn't, ______ is white.

AMine                BHers                 CHis                  DYours

【答案】C

2010·福建省福州市,321—Kate ,I’m going on business.Please look after ________well.

  --Don’t worry,Mom,I will.

A.herself                      B.myself                D.yourself

【答案】C

2010·山东省莱芜市,341Whatever you do, ________ is difficult if you put your heart into it.

   Anothing               Banything           Csomething           Deverything

【答案】A

2010·贵州省铜仁市,221— Excuse me, is this Lucy’s book ?

— No, this is ____.  ____ is over there .

A. mine; Hers   B. my; Her      C. my; Hers    D. mine; Her

【答案】A

2010·湖北省荆门市,241Which of the two T-shirts do you prefer?

       is OK. I don’t like their styles.

    A. Either                  B. Neither         C. Both            D. All

【答案】B

2010·广西省桂林市,311How is your father? Please say hello to ______ for me.

A. she                     B. him                   C. it                      D. her

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,31(   )——Tina is this     schoolbag?

  ——Yesit’s mine.

A.      his  B. her  C. Yours  D.your

【答案】D

2010·湖北襄樊市,291     How will she deal with the work?

She doesn’t want to do it by herself . She wants to ask someone else to do it , _________.

A. yet                          B. instead              C. too                   D. either

【答案】B

2010·湖北襄樊市,331 Where is my notebook ?

I don’t know . It isn’t here . Maybe _______ took it away by mistake .

A. everybody               B. nobody             C. anybody           D. somebody

【答案】D

2010·北京市,211Tom and Mike are good friends. _____ often help each others.

       A. They               B. Them              C. Their                     D. Theirs

【答案】A

2010·北京市,241–______ schoolbag is this? –I guess it’s Lily’s.

       A. What              B. Who               C. Whose                   D. Which

【答案】C

2010·北京市,261There is ______ wrong with this computer. It doesn’t work well.

       A. something       B. anything          C. everything              D. nothing

【答案】A

 

2010四川达州23. 1 Would you like             to drink?

    Yes, I’ d like a cup of coffee.

    A. something else     B. else something     C. anything else     D. else anything

【答案】A

2010四川达州28. 1My father has a computer, but he doesn’t know       to use it.

   A. what            B. how                C. who            D. which

【答案】B

2010·山东省泰安市,281—Jim,Tom is looking for his English book.Is this _________?

  --No.that is ________.I don’t know where his is.

A.his,mine             B.he,mine              C.him,mine            D.his,my

【答案】A

2010·青海省,宁夏,301   It’s difficult for me to decide which one to choose, because ______ of them are good.

              A. neither                            B. both                         C. either                       D. each

【答案】B

2010·青海省,宁夏,211   ---Help _______ to some cakes, Jim.

---Thank you.

A. you                       B. your                      C. yourself                  D. yourselves

【答案】C

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,41I forget to bring a penWould you lend me ____?

       Aone    Bthat                Cit         Dthis

【答案】A

2010·江苏省连云港市,121---Would you like to have ___________ cake ?                                 

----No, thanks. I’ve had two. That’s enough.

   A.other         B.others              C.another          D.the other

【答案】C

2010·江苏省连云港市,21---I like red best. What about___________?                                    

---My favourite colour is orange. It represents joy.

   A. you            B.her                C.him              D.it

【答案】A

2010·江苏省镇江市,41(   ) You are in a bad mood all the afternoon. Maybe you need _________ like me to cheer you up.

     A. no one     B. none     C. someone     D. everyone

【答案】C

2010·湖北省咸宁市,231 — What a nice MP5! Whose is it?

— It’s           . My father bought me last week.

     A. me                          B. him                        C. his                         D. mine

【答案】D

2010·湖北省宜昌市,291 ---Hurry, Mike! The bus is coming.

---Wait a moment, please! Let me see if there’s _________ _ left.

A. anything else                                                 B. something important   

C. nothing else                                                   D. any other things

【答案】A

2010·湖北省咸宁市,291 — Which would you like to visit, Shanghai Expo Garden or Beijing Bird Nest?

             . I prefer to enjoy the 2010 FIFA World Cup at home.

     A. Both                     B. Either                     C. Neither                  D. None

【答案】C

2010·湖北省宜昌市,311 ---How can I get well along with others, father?

---Try to smile to others, boy. That will make __________ much __________.

A. them, easier              B. them, more easy        C. it, easy             D. it, easier

【答案】D

2010·江苏省连云港市,81Maybe the disaster can destroy our homes, but_______can destroy the love in our people.

   A.something      B.everything           C.anything       D.nothing

【答案】D

2010·青海省,宁夏,341   I don’t want to read this book. There is _______ in it.

A. something interesting                                    B. nothing interesting

C. interesting something                                    D. interesting nothing

【答案】B

2010·山东省泰安市,321—Which of these two English books will you borrow?

  --I’ll borrow________of them.Because they are very interesting.

A.either                 B.all                      C.neither               D.both

【答案】D

2010·天津市,341I could look after _____when I was six.

A.herself                      B.myself                C.yourself             D.himself

【答案】B

2010·浙江省杭州市,231I am thirsty. Could you let me have ______ coke?

A. little                    B. any                   C. some                       D. other

【答案】C

2010·甘肃省兰州市,231-When shall we go to the museum, this afternoon or tomorrow morning?

   -_____ is OK. I’m free these days.

A. Both            B. All               C. Either            D. Neither

【答案】C

2010·四川省眉山市,271--Which of these two sweaters will you take?

   --Ill take       . They look nearly the same, and I just need one.

      A. both    B. either   C. none   D. all

【答案】B

2010·山东省滨州市,251Sally, could you go and help your father wash the car?

       Why ____________? I’m busy now. Amy is lying on the grass doing nothing.

       A. me                    B. I                             C. him                          D. her

【答案】A

2010·四川省卷,291(  )29. Several years ago, ______ people knew Sean. But now he is famous in Jinan.

A. few    B. any      C. many       D. most

【答案】A

2010·四川省卷,211(  )21.--- Do you know everyone from Class One?

--- Er…, I know some of ______.

A. they        B. their       C. theirs      D. them

【答案】D

2010·江苏省苏州市,11Wow! Youwe got so many skirts

   But________ of them are in fashion now

Aall            Bboth              Cneither          Dnone

【答案】D

2010·江苏省苏州市,131Why dont we take a little break?

    Didnt we just have_________?

    Ait              Bthat            Cone            Dthis

【答案】C

2010·浙江省东阳市,211(   ) 21. —Is this your sweater, Joy?

No, It's not________ sweater. ________is yellow.

A. my, My      B. my, Mine      C. mine, Mine     D. mine, My

【答案】B

2010·台湾省,91I cannot understand why Steven bought so many watches but never wears     of them.
  (A) any     (B) both  (C) every       (D) others

【答案】A

2010·台湾省,121Gary: I can’t find my pen.   Nina: Is the one on Jack’s desk    ?
  Gary: Yes, Thank you.   (A) mine      (B) ours  (C) theirs       (D) yours

【答案】D

2010·广东省,161Have you brought        with you? We won’t have time to come back.

  Don’t worry. All the things we need are here, in this big bag.

A. something    B. anything    C. nothing    D. everything

【答案】C

 

2010·四川省巴中市,361Come on,children! Help _____to some_____.

  A.yourself;meat          B.yourselves;chicken    C.yourselves;beefs

【答案】B

考点、形容词

2010·福建省晋江市,391--The cake is too expensive. Would you like to show me a _______one?

   --Sure. Here you are.

    A. cheap                         B. cheaper                           C. cheapest

2010·江苏省扬州市,81—Yummy!The coffee is good.

 --That’s right .It will taste________with some milk.

A.good          B.better                C.best                  D.the best

【答案】B

2010·湖北省黄冈市,371—What’s the low-carbon life style like?

  --Save_______energy,produce________carbon.

A.more;more B.less;more          C.less;less            D.more;less

【答案】D

2010·浙江省湖州市,201Tom is not good at math.He always feels ______before her takes a math test.

A.interested          B.comfortable       C.nervous             D.proud

【答案】C

2010·湖北省武汉市,321–Are you scared of the flight?

     --No, just a little ________.

   A. angry          B. serious       C. anxious         D. calm

【答案】C

2010·湖北省武汉市,371–Waiter, $ 20 for dinner, right?

   --I’m afraid $25, sir, for drinks are ________.

 A. extra          B. free            C. high           D. spare

【答案】A

2010·河南省,231(  )—Excuse mesir. The shoes are a bit small for me

     —Don’t worryI’ll change them for a——size

    A smaller      B smallest    C larger      D largest

【答案】C

2010·吉林省通化市,401Taking buses in Beijing is______than taking a taxi.

A.more cheap       B.much cheaper    C.a little cheap      D.less cheaper

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆州市,181 —Which province is the ________ one in winter?

—It should be Hainan Province, I think.

Acoldest             Bhotter          Cwarmest          Dcooler

【答案】C

(2010 .河北省卷,28. 1)I dont think looking after children is just    work.

A. woman      B. womans  C. women      D. womens

【答案】D

(2010 .河北省卷,34. 1) Sometimes walking is even    than driving during the busy traffic time.

A. fast     B. faster  C. slow   D. slower

【答案】B

2010江苏省南京市8. 1—Peter has good grades in all his subjects,but he never shows off.

  --I agree.He is very _________.

A.easy-going B.imaginative C.modest             D.generous

【答案】C

(2010江苏省宿迁市10. 1)You can’t sneeze and keep your eyes _______ at the same time.

A. open           B. opens              C. opened            D. opening      

【答案】A

(2010年上海市35. 1)Listening is just as________as speaking in language learning.

A.important                B.more important   C.most important   D.the most important

【答案】A

(2010年上海市49. 1)My dog is gentle and never bites.So you needn’t be_______.

A.excited                    B.frightened                  C.satisfied                    D.interested

【答案】B

 

2010·湖北省十堰市,321—Our teacher wants us to be_______when we talk with the foreigners.

  --Yes,we should believe in ourselves.

A.comfortable                 B.confident            C.unusual              D.energetic

【答案】B

2010·湖北省十堰市,351—Did you have a wonderful time at the party?

  --Yes,it’s ________ one I’ve ever been to before.

A.a more excited             B.a more exciting   C.the most excited  D.the most exciting

【答案】D

2010·山东省菏泽市,231Which is the _______ way to Qingdao, by plane, bus or train?

     A. good                 B. well                       C. better                        D. best

【答案】D

2010·贵州省铜仁市,291Study hard! ____ you study, ____ results you’ll get.

A. Harder; better  B. The harder; better.  C. The harder; the better  D.Harder;the better.

【答案】C

2010·湖北省黄石市,371 Lucy didn’t make my mistakes in the math exam. She is _______ than any other student.

       A. the most careful       B. more careless    C. more careful     D. much careful

【答案】C

2010·湖北襄樊市,301     What do you think of the sweater ?

It’s too _________ , and I don’t have enough money to buy it .

A. nice                        B. lovely               C. popular             D. expensive

【答案】D

2010·湖北襄樊市,311 Why are you unhappy , Ben ?

I was late for class again , I’m afraid Miss Li will be _______ me .

A. friendly to                B. angry with         C. busy with          D. proud of

【答案】B

2010·湖北省荆门市,251He was so _____when he heard the _______ news that he got the first prize in the contest.

    A. exciting, exciting   B. exciting, excited  C. excited, excited   D. excited, exciting          

【答案】D

2010·黑龙江省鸡西市,271(   )Claudia, your handwriting is much ______ than before.

        Thank you.

         A. beautiful              B. more beautiful     C. most beautiful

【答案】B

2010·北京市,251 –Which color do you like ______, blue or green? –Blue.

       A. good               B. better              C. best                       D. the best

【答案】B

2010·广西省定西市,211(   )——Jack?Jack?Can you come?

——I     my homework.

A.      do  B. will do  C. am doing  D. was doing

【答案】C

2010·广西省桂林市,351 --- What is your favourite sport?  --- Swimming, I think. It’s _____ of all.

   A. earsier                B. more difficult            C. the most interesting          D. the most boring

【答案】C

2010·湖北省荆门市,321All of us want to do more work with _________ time and ________ workers.

   A. fewer, less      B. less, fewer             C. more, much   D. less, more 

【答案】B

 

2010·辽宁省沈阳市,11Who has ____ marks in EnglishWang LinZhang Fang or Li Hong?

       Li Hong

       Agood    Bbetter  Cbest    Dthe best

 【答案】D

2010·江苏省镇江市,51(   ) That film was so _________ that most of the audience kept screaming in fear while watching it last night.

     A. exciting     B. frightening     C. boring     D. amazing

【答案】B

2010·湖北省咸宁市,341 Congratulations! Your English teacher told me you got an A this time.

Thank you. She is very          .

     A. impressed                 B. embarrassed             C. terrified                   D. frustrated

【答案】A

2010·湖北省宜昌市,311 ---How can I get well along with others, father?

---Try to smile to others, boy. That will make __________ much __________.

A. them, easier              B. them, more easy        C. it, easy             D. it, easier

【答案】D

2010·江苏省连云港市,101---Mum, I’m really ________ about the result of the exam.                            

---Cheer up. I believe you can be successful.

   A.patient        B.satisfied            C.unhappy          D.pleased

【答案】C

2010·天津市,381We will have a field trip this afternoon.The news makes everyone______.

A.excited                      B.frightened           C.happily               D.luckily

【答案】A

2010·甘肃省兰州市,211 Dear students, please read every sentence carefully. ___ you are, ____ mistakes you’ll make.

   A. The more carefully, the fewer            B. The more careful, the less

   C. The more carefully, the less              D. The more careful, the fewer

【答案】D

2010·甘肃省兰州市,331Many Chinese students think science subjects are ______ foreign languages.

A. more difficult as   B. less difficult than   C. much difficult than   D. so difficult as

【答案】B

2010·四川省眉山市,241--- What do you think of the lecture of Li Yangs Crazy English?

   --- I think its _______ , but someone thinks its much too ________.

     A. wonderful enough; bored       B. enough wonderful; boring 

C. wonderful enough; boring      D. enough wonderful; bored

【答案】C

2010·山东省滨州市,26126. The shop ________ at 8:00 a.m. and it ________ for ten hours every day.

A. opens; is open                                       B. is opened; opens

C. is open; has opened                                D. opened; opens

【答案】A

 

2010·山东省滨州市,34134. Beijing, the capital of China, is one of __________ cities in the world.

    A. the biggest     B. bigger              C. much bigger         D. big

【答案】A

2010·江苏省苏州市,151Julia is very cleverIn factI doubt whether anyone in the class has_______ IQ

    Aa high          Ba higher         Cthe higher        Dthe highest

【答案】B

2010·台湾省,41How can you study in the living room when other people are watching TV?

  I think you need a     place.
  (A) cleaner       (B) quieter     (C) safer (D) smaller

【答案】B

2010·台湾省,51Marsha thought her friends would do something     to celebrate her birthday, but they just

  gave her a birthday card.   (A) correct      (B) honest     (C) quick       (D) special

【答案】D

2010·台湾省,101In this five-person game, the one who finds     hidden balls will win the last free ticket for  the movie A Born Player. (A) many       (B) some       (C) the more  (D) the most

【答案】D

2010·广东省,201Why don’t you like winter in Beijing?

  Because it is        winter in Guangzhou.

A. as cold as    B. much colder than    C. not so cold as    D. not colder than

 【答案】B

  评论这张
 
阅读(382)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017